Rapid Lubeck vs SV Eichede Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein

VS

Final result2–5

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : SV Eichede and +2.5 goalsSelection confidence: 50%
0%
HOME WIN
Rapid LubeckProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
SV EichedeProbability
GOALS MARKET+2.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
SV Eichede
Betting advice
Combo Winner : SV Eichede and +2.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRapid LubeckSV Eichede
Form21.0%79.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence14.0%86.0%
Poisson20.0%80.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total22.0%78.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Rapid Lubeck

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

SV Eichede

Recent form (last 5): D W W D W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Rapid Lubeck recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rapid Lubeck goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Kilia KielAway2–12Lost
17 Oct 2026Union NeumünsterHome1–7Lost
10 Oct 2026RotenhofAway2–5Lost
03 Oct 2026TSB FlensburgHome0–5Lost
25 Sep 2026HohenwestedtAway3–1Won
Rapid Lubeck detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rapid Lubeck performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home2
Wins away4
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away2-6
Biggest losses home1-7
Biggest losses away12-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away12
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Rapid Lubeck goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away19
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away2.70
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away24
Goals against total47
Goals against average home3.30
Goals against average away3.40
Goals against average total3.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

SV Eichede recent matches

Scores below are shown as SV Eichede goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Lübeck IIAway5–0Won
11 Oct 2026Eckernförder SVHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Oldenburger SVAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Kilia KielAway1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Union NeumünsterHome0–0Draw
SV Eichede detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SV Eichede performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-3
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

SV Eichede goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away16
Goals for total24
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away10
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +2.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rapid Lubeck predictions and analysis, SV Eichede match tips, or more Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.