Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- TSB Flensburg
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or TSB Flensburg and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Oldenburger SV | TSB Flensburg |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Attack | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Defence | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Poisson | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| H2H | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Goals | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Total | 37.7% | 62.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Oldenburger SV
Recent form (last 5): W D L D L
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
TSB Flensburg
Recent form (last 5): W L W L W
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- TSB Flensburg 7–1 Oldenburger SV (01 Aug 2026)
- TSB Flensburg 0–0 Oldenburger SV (03 May 2025)
- Oldenburger SV 2–2 TSB Flensburg (12 Oct 2024)
- TSB Flensburg 3–3 Oldenburger SV (20 Apr 2024)
- Oldenburger SV 2–2 TSB Flensburg (21 Oct 2023)
- TSB Flensburg 4–1 Oldenburger SV (25 Feb 2023)
- Oldenburger SV 2–1 TSB Flensburg (27 Nov 2022)
Oldenburger SV recent matches
Scores below are shown as Oldenburger SV goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Eckernförder SV | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 27 Oct 2026 | VfR Neumünster | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Hohenwestedt | Home | 4–5 | Lost |
| 16 Oct 2026 | Phönix L. II | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Heider SV | Home | 4–0 | Won |
Oldenburger SV detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Oldenburger SV performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Oldenburger SV goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 20 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 35 |
| Goals against average home | 2.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
TSB Flensburg recent matches
Scores below are shown as TSB Flensburg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Hohenwestedt | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | VfR Neumünster | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Kaltenkirchen | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Holstein Kiel II | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Lübeck II | Home | 2–0 | Won |
TSB Flensburg detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
TSB Flensburg performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 8 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 4 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
TSB Flensburg goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 38 |
| Goals for average home | 2.60 |
| Goals for average away | 2.50 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |