Lübeck II vs SV Eichede Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein

VS

Final result0–5

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or SV EichedeSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Lübeck IIProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
SV EichedeProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
SV Eichede
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or SV Eichede

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLübeck IISV Eichede
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack37.0%63.0%
Defence39.0%61.0%
Poisson40.0%60.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total42.0%58.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Lübeck II

Recent form (last 5): W L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

SV Eichede

Recent form (last 5): L D W W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. SV Eichede 1–2 Lübeck II (13 Apr 2025)
  2. Lübeck II 0–0 SV Eichede (18 Sep 2024)
  3. Lübeck II 2–1 SV Eichede (03 Mar 2024)
  4. SV Eichede 2–1 Lübeck II (10 Sep 2023)
  5. Lübeck II 1–4 SV Eichede (26 Feb 2023)
  6. SV Eichede 3–0 Lübeck II (27 Nov 2022)
  7. Lübeck II 0–4 SV Eichede (21 Nov 2021)
  8. SV Eichede 3–0 Lübeck II (05 Sep 2021)
  9. Lübeck II —–— SV Eichede (21 Feb 2021)
  10. SV Eichede 1–2 Lübeck II (04 Oct 2020)

Lübeck II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lübeck II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026TSB FlensburgAway0–2Lost
12 Sep 2026HohenwestedtAway2–1Won
05 Sep 2026VfR NeumünsterHome4–1Won
29 Aug 2026KaltenkirchenAway2–2Draw
22 Aug 2026Holstein Kiel IIHome0–4Lost
Lübeck II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lübeck II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lübeck II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away9
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away22
Goals against total32
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.70
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

SV Eichede recent matches

Scores below are shown as SV Eichede goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026Eckernförder SVHome1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Oldenburger SVAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026Kilia KielAway1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Union NeumünsterHome0–0Draw
29 Aug 2026RotenhofAway2–0Won
SV Eichede detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SV Eichede performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-3
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

SV Eichede goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away11
Goals for total19
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away10
Goals against total15
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lübeck II predictions and analysis, SV Eichede match tips, or more Oberliga - Schleswig-Holstein predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.