Wormatia Worms vs Eisbachtal Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar

VS

Final result7–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Wormatia Worms and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
Wormatia WormsProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
EisbachtalProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Wormatia Worms
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Wormatia Worms and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWormatia WormsEisbachtal
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack80.0%20.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson91.0%9.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals75.0%25.0%
Total76.0%24.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Wormatia Worms

Recent form (last 5): W L W D D

Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.

Eisbachtal

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Wormatia Worms 1–0 Eisbachtal (02 May 2026)
  2. Eisbachtal 3–7 Wormatia Worms (18 Oct 2025)
  3. Eisbachtal 2–4 Wormatia Worms (05 Apr 2025)
  4. Wormatia Worms 3–0 Eisbachtal (21 Sep 2024)

Wormatia Worms recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wormatia Worms goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Hertha WiesbachAway2–3Lost
13 Sep 2026TuS KoblenzHome3–2Won
09 Sep 2026Gau-OdernheimAway3–3Draw
05 Sep 2026RW WittlichHome5–1Won
29 Aug 2026GonsenheimAway2–6Lost
Wormatia Worms detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wormatia Worms performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away6-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Wormatia Worms goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away14
Goals for total31
Goals for average home2.80
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away17
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Eisbachtal recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eisbachtal goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026RW WittlichAway0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026GonsenheimHome0–3Lost
09 Sep 2026AuersmacherAway0–5Lost
05 Sep 2026Elversberg IIHome2–2Draw
29 Aug 2026PirmasensAway0–3Lost
Eisbachtal detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eisbachtal performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home5
Losses away6
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Eisbachtal goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away3
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.50
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home19
Goals against total away19
Goals against total38
Goals against average home3.20
Goals against average away3.20
Goals against average total3.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Wormatia Worms predictions and analysis, Eisbachtal match tips, or more Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.