Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- TuS RW Koblenz
- Betting advice
- Double chance : TuS RW Koblenz or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | TuS RW Koblenz | TuS Koblenz |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Poisson | 63.0% | 37.0% |
| H2H | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 61.5% | 38.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
TuS RW Koblenz
Recent form (last 5): D W L W W
Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.
TuS Koblenz
Recent form (last 5): D W L D D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- TuS RW Koblenz 3–1 TuS Koblenz (16 May 2026)
- TuS Koblenz 1–2 TuS RW Koblenz (01 Nov 2025)
- TuS Koblenz 2–1 TuS RW Koblenz (12 Apr 2025)
- TuS RW Koblenz 1–0 TuS Koblenz (28 Sep 2024)
- TuS Koblenz 2–2 TuS RW Koblenz (07 Feb 2024)
TuS RW Koblenz recent matches
Scores below are shown as TuS RW Koblenz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01 Nov 2026 | Gau-Odernheim | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | RW Wittlich | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Gonsenheim | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Auersmacher | Home | 4–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Elversberg II | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
TuS RW Koblenz detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
TuS RW Koblenz performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
TuS RW Koblenz goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 15 |
| Goals for total | 29 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.90 |
| Goals for average total | 1.90 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
TuS Koblenz recent matches
Scores below are shown as TuS Koblenz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Cosmos Koblenz | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | FC Emmelshausen-Karbach | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Schott Mainz | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Eisbachtal | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Diefflen | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
TuS Koblenz detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
TuS Koblenz performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 14 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 4 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 7 |
| Failed to score home | 3 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
TuS Koblenz goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |