Schott Mainz vs Wormatia Worms Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Wormatia Worms and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Schott MainzProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Wormatia WormsProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Wormatia Worms
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Wormatia Worms and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSchott MainzWormatia Worms
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence56.0%44.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals40.0%60.0%
Total46.7%53.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Schott Mainz

Recent form (last 5): L D D W W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Wormatia Worms

Recent form (last 5): L W D D W

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Schott Mainz 3–2 Wormatia Worms (30 Nov 2024)
  2. Wormatia Worms 3–2 Schott Mainz (10 Aug 2024)
  3. Wormatia Worms 4–1 Schott Mainz (22 Aug 2020)

Schott Mainz recent matches

Scores below are shown as Schott Mainz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Hertha WiesbachAway2–0Won
10 Oct 2026TuS KoblenzHome3–2Won
04 Oct 2026Gau-OdernheimAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026RW WittlichHome2–2Draw
23 Sep 2026Elversberg IIAway1–2Lost
Schott Mainz detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Schott Mainz performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Schott Mainz goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away11
Goals for total29
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away5
Goals against total14
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Wormatia Worms recent matches

Scores below are shown as Wormatia Worms goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026EisbachtalHome7–0Won
10 Oct 2026DiefflenAway3–3Draw
03 Oct 2026MechtersheimHome2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026AhrweilerHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026Hertha WiesbachAway2–3Lost
Wormatia Worms detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Wormatia Worms performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away6-2
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Wormatia Worms goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away14
Goals for total38
Goals for average home3.40
Goals for average away2.30
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away17
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage42.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Schott Mainz predictions and analysis, Wormatia Worms match tips, or more Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.