Pirmasens vs Gonsenheim Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Pirmasens or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
PirmasensProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
GonsenheimProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Pirmasens
Betting advice
Double chance : Pirmasens or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorPirmasensGonsenheim
Form46.0%54.0%
Attack59.0%41.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total57.0%43.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Pirmasens

Recent form (last 5): W D D W W

Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.

Gonsenheim

Recent form (last 5): D W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gonsenheim 1–2 Pirmasens (07 May 2026)
  2. Pirmasens 3–1 Gonsenheim (25 Oct 2025)
  3. Gonsenheim 3–3 Pirmasens (16 Apr 2025)
  4. Pirmasens 5–0 Gonsenheim (02 Oct 2024)
  5. Gonsenheim 2–1 Pirmasens (04 Nov 2023)
  6. Pirmasens 1–0 Gonsenheim (29 Jul 2023)
  7. Gonsenheim 1–2 Pirmasens (14 May 2023)
  8. Pirmasens 3–2 Gonsenheim (08 Apr 2023)

Pirmasens recent matches

Scores below are shown as Pirmasens goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026AuersmacherAway3–0Won
10 Oct 2026Elversberg IIHome6–1Won
04 Oct 2026AhrweilerAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026TuS RW KoblenzAway1–1Draw
19 Sep 2026Cosmos KoblenzHome6–1Won
Pirmasens detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Pirmasens performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home5
Wins away2
Wins total7
Draws home0
Draws away3
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away3-6
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away6
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Pirmasens goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home25
Goals for total away14
Goals for total39
Goals for average home4.20
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total3.00
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away13
Goals against total20
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Gonsenheim recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gonsenheim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026TuS RW KoblenzHome2–0Won
10 Oct 2026Cosmos KoblenzAway2–1Won
04 Oct 2026FV Engers 07Home6–1Won
26 Sep 2026FC Emmelshausen-KarbachAway2–0Won
17 Sep 2026Schott MainzHome0–0Draw
Gonsenheim detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gonsenheim performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Gonsenheim goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away11
Goals for total31
Goals for average home2.90
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total2.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Pirmasens predictions and analysis, Gonsenheim match tips, or more Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.