Gonsenheim vs Elversberg II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : Gonsenheim and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 45%
45%
HOME WIN
GonsenheimProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Elversberg IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gonsenheim
Betting advice
Combo Winner : Gonsenheim and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGonsenheimElversberg II
Form63.0%37.0%
Attack54.0%46.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson80.0%20.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total66.0%34.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Gonsenheim

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 2.30 per match.

Elversberg II

Recent form (last 5): L D L W W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Gonsenheim recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gonsenheim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026PirmasensAway1–3Lost
17 Oct 2026TuS RW KoblenzHome2–0Won
10 Oct 2026Cosmos KoblenzAway2–1Won
04 Oct 2026FV Engers 07Home6–1Won
26 Sep 2026FC Emmelshausen-KarbachAway2–0Won
Gonsenheim detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gonsenheim performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Gonsenheim goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away12
Goals for total32
Goals for average home2.90
Goals for average away1.70
Goals for average total2.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away12
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Elversberg II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Elversberg II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
23 Oct 2026AuersmacherHome4–2Won
18 Oct 2026AhrweilerAway3–0Won
10 Oct 2026PirmasensAway1–6Lost
03 Oct 2026TuS RW KoblenzHome2–2Draw
26 Sep 2026Cosmos KoblenzAway1–2Lost
Elversberg II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Elversberg II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home4
Wins away1
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home1
Losses away4
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Elversberg II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away10
Goals for total23
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away18
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away2.60
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gonsenheim predictions and analysis, Elversberg II match tips, or more Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.