Match Postponed
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- FV Engers 07
- Betting advice
- Double chance : FV Engers 07 or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FV Engers 07 | TuS Koblenz |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 59.0% | 41.0% |
| Defence | 40.0% | 60.0% |
| Poisson | 49.0% | 51.0% |
| H2H | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Goals | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Total | 51.3% | 48.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
FV Engers 07
Recent form (last 5): D W L D W
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
TuS Koblenz
Recent form (last 5): W D W L D
Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.
Head-to-head record
- TuS Koblenz 3–1 FV Engers 07 (15 Apr 2026)
- FV Engers 07 2–1 TuS Koblenz (01 Oct 2025)
- FV Engers 07 2–3 TuS Koblenz (30 Nov 2024)
- TuS Koblenz 0–1 FV Engers 07 (10 Aug 2024)
- FV Engers 07 2–1 TuS Koblenz (15 Feb 2023)
- TuS Koblenz 2–0 FV Engers 07 (10 Sep 2022)
- TuS Koblenz 2–1 FV Engers 07 (16 Oct 2021)
- FV Engers 07 1–1 TuS Koblenz (13 Aug 2021)
- FV Engers 07 —–— TuS Koblenz (06 Mar 2021)
- TuS Koblenz —–— FV Engers 07 (01 Nov 2020)
FV Engers 07 recent matches
Scores below are shown as FV Engers 07 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | Gau-Odernheim | Away | 5–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | RW Wittlich | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Gonsenheim | Away | 1–6 | Lost |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Auersmacher | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Elversberg II | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
FV Engers 07 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FV Engers 07 performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-6 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 6 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 4 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
FV Engers 07 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 18 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.60 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 15 |
| Goals against total away | 8 |
| Goals against total | 23 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.10 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
TuS Koblenz recent matches
Scores below are shown as TuS Koblenz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | FC Emmelshausen-Karbach | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Schott Mainz | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Eisbachtal | Home | 3–2 | Won |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Diefflen | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Mechtersheim | Home | 2–1 | Won |
TuS Koblenz detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
TuS Koblenz performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 4 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 6 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
TuS Koblenz goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 8 |
| Goals for total | 22 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.70 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 0.90 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |