Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Elversberg II
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Elversberg II or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Elversberg II | RW Wittlich |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 69.0% | 31.0% |
| Defence | 32.0% | 68.0% |
| Poisson | 49.0% | 51.0% |
| H2H | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Goals | 0.0% | 0.0% |
| Total | 50.0% | 50.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Elversberg II
Recent form (last 5): D L W W L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
RW Wittlich
Recent form (last 5): D W L L W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
No recorded head-to-head matches are available.
Elversberg II recent matches
Scores below are shown as Elversberg II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Gonsenheim | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 23 Oct 2026 | Auersmacher | Home | 4–2 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Ahrweiler | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Pirmasens | Away | 1–6 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | TuS RW Koblenz | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Elversberg II detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Elversberg II performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 5 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Elversberg II goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 21 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 1.40 |
| Goals against average away | 2.60 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
RW Wittlich recent matches
Scores below are shown as RW Wittlich goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04 Nov 2026 | Gau-Odernheim | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Pirmasens | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | TuS RW Koblenz | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Cosmos Koblenz | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | FV Engers 07 | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
RW Wittlich detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
RW Wittlich performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 7 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-7 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 7 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
RW Wittlich goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 15 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 2.40 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 16 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |