Final result0–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Mechtersheim
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Mechtersheim and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Eisbachtal | Mechtersheim |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 0.0% | 100.0% |
| Attack | 21.0% | 79.0% |
| Defence | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| Poisson | 9.0% | 91.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Total | 38.2% | 61.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Eisbachtal
Recent form (last 5): L L L L L
Average goals scored: 0.50 per match.
Mechtersheim
Recent form (last 5): L W D W W
Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Mechtersheim 3–4 Eisbachtal (17 May 2025)
- Eisbachtal 0–0 Mechtersheim (02 Nov 2024)
Eisbachtal recent matches
Scores below are shown as Eisbachtal goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Wormatia Worms | Away | 0–7 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Hertha Wiesbach | Home | 1–4 | Lost |
| 02 Oct 2026 | TuS Koblenz | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Gau-Odernheim | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | RW Wittlich | Away | 0–3 | Lost |
Eisbachtal detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Eisbachtal performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 0 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 5 |
| Losses away | 7 |
| Losses total | 12 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 7-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 7 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 4 |
| Failed to score away | 5 |
| Failed to score total | 9 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Eisbachtal goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 3 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 0.50 |
| Goals for average away | 0.40 |
| Goals for average total | 0.50 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 19 |
| Goals against total away | 26 |
| Goals against total | 45 |
| Goals against average home | 3.20 |
| Goals against average away | 3.70 |
| Goals against average total | 3.50 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Mechtersheim recent matches
Scores below are shown as Mechtersheim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | Diefflen | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Ahrweiler | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Wormatia Worms | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Hertha Wiesbach | Home | 4–1 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | TuS Koblenz | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
Mechtersheim detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Mechtersheim performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 13 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 9 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
Mechtersheim goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 21 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 32 |
| Goals for average home | 3.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.50 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.60 |
| Goals against average away | 1.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |