Diefflen vs TuS Koblenz Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar

VS

Final result0–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : TuS Koblenz and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
DiefflenProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
TuS KoblenzProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
TuS Koblenz
Betting advice
Combo Winner : TuS Koblenz and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDiefflenTuS Koblenz
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson28.0%72.0%
H2H7.0%93.0%
Goals28.0%72.0%
Total25.8%74.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Diefflen

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

TuS Koblenz

Recent form (last 5): L D D L W

Average goals scored: 1.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Diefflen 3–3 TuS Koblenz (28 Feb 2026)
  2. TuS Koblenz 3–2 Diefflen (09 Aug 2025)
  3. Diefflen 0–3 TuS Koblenz (22 Mar 2025)
  4. TuS Koblenz 3–0 Diefflen (07 Sep 2024)
  5. TuS Koblenz 1–0 Diefflen (28 May 2023)
  6. Diefflen 1–2 TuS Koblenz (22 Apr 2023)

Diefflen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Diefflen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Gau-OdernheimAway0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026RW WittlichHome0–7Lost
08 Sep 2026GonsenheimAway0–4Lost
04 Sep 2026AuersmacherHome0–2Lost
30 Aug 2026Elversberg IIAway3–4Lost
Diefflen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Diefflen performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away5
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home0-7
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Diefflen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away6
Goals for total11
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away19
Goals against total32
Goals against average home3.30
Goals against average away3.80
Goals against average total3.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

TuS Koblenz recent matches

Scores below are shown as TuS Koblenz goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026MechtersheimHome2–1Won
13 Sep 2026Wormatia WormsAway2–3Lost
09 Sep 2026Hertha WiesbachHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026AhrweilerHome0–0Draw
29 Aug 2026Gau-OdernheimAway1–5Lost
TuS Koblenz detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

TuS Koblenz performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

TuS Koblenz goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away6
Goals for total17
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.90
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage50.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home4
Goals against total away8
Goals against total12
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Diefflen predictions and analysis, TuS Koblenz match tips, or more Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.