Diefflen vs Eisbachtal Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Diefflen or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
DiefflenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
EisbachtalProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Diefflen
Betting advice
Double chance : Diefflen or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDiefflenEisbachtal
Form100.0%0.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence73.0%27.0%
Poisson78.0%22.0%
H2H64.0%36.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total65.4%34.6%

Team form and goal analysis

Diefflen

Recent form (last 5): D D D L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Eisbachtal

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Eisbachtal 1–2 Diefflen (22 Nov 2025)
  2. Diefflen 3–3 Eisbachtal (02 Aug 2025)
  3. Eisbachtal 7–0 Diefflen (25 May 2025)
  4. Diefflen 4–0 Eisbachtal (09 Nov 2024)

Diefflen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Diefflen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026AhrweilerHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026MechtersheimAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Wormatia WormsHome3–3Draw
02 Oct 2026Hertha WiesbachAway1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026TuS KoblenzHome0–0Draw
Diefflen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Diefflen performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home4
Draws away1
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away6
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home0-7
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home7
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Diefflen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away8
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away22
Goals against total39
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away3.10
Goals against average total2.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Eisbachtal recent matches

Scores below are shown as Eisbachtal goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026MechtersheimHome0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026Wormatia WormsAway0–7Lost
10 Oct 2026Hertha WiesbachHome1–4Lost
02 Oct 2026TuS KoblenzAway2–3Lost
26 Sep 2026Gau-OdernheimHome0–2Lost
Eisbachtal detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Eisbachtal performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home0
Wins away0
Wins total0
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home6
Losses away7
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home5
Failed to score away5
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Eisbachtal goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away3
Goals for total6
Goals for average home0.40
Goals for average away0.40
Goals for average total0.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home22
Goals against total away26
Goals against total48
Goals against average home3.10
Goals against average away3.70
Goals against average total3.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Diefflen predictions and analysis, Eisbachtal match tips, or more Oberliga - Rheinland-Pfalz / Saar predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.