Final result0–3
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Pirmasens
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or Pirmasens and +2.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Auersmacher | Pirmasens |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 21.0% | 79.0% |
| Attack | 31.0% | 69.0% |
| Defence | 27.0% | 73.0% |
| Poisson | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 24.0% | 76.0% |
| Total | 29.3% | 70.7% |
Team form and goal analysis
Auersmacher
Recent form (last 5): L W L L L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Pirmasens
Recent form (last 5): W W D D W
Average goals scored: 3.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Auersmacher 0–2 Pirmasens (15 Apr 2026)
- Pirmasens 5–1 Auersmacher (01 Oct 2025)
- Pirmasens 3–0 Auersmacher (17 May 2025)
- Auersmacher 0–2 Pirmasens (02 Nov 2024)
- Pirmasens 1–3 Auersmacher (10 Nov 2023)
- Auersmacher 2–1 Pirmasens (02 Aug 2023)
- Pirmasens 5–1 Auersmacher (26 Nov 2022)
- Auersmacher 3–1 Pirmasens (10 Sep 2022)
Auersmacher recent matches
Scores below are shown as Auersmacher goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Sep 2026 | FV Engers 07 | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 19 Sep 2026 | FC Emmelshausen-Karbach | Home | 5–4 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Schott Mainz | Away | 1–5 | Lost |
| 09 Sep 2026 | Eisbachtal | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 04 Sep 2026 | Diefflen | Away | 2–0 | Won |
Auersmacher detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Auersmacher performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Auersmacher goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 14 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 21 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against total home | 11 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 28 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.30 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 100.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
Pirmasens recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pirmasens goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 19 Sep 2026 | Cosmos Koblenz | Home | 6–1 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | FV Engers 07 | Away | 6–3 | Won |
| 09 Sep 2026 | FC Emmelshausen-Karbach | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 05 Sep 2026 | Schott Mainz | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 29 Aug 2026 | Eisbachtal | Home | 3–0 | Won |
Pirmasens detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pirmasens performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 5 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 6-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 3-6 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 6 |
| Biggest goals for away | 6 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Pirmasens goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 36 |
| Goals for average home | 4.20 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 3.00 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 13 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.20 |
| Goals against average away | 2.20 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |