Final result1–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Rot-Weiß Walldorf
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Rot-Weiß Walldorf or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Rot-Weiß Walldorf | Kassel |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 63.0% | 38.0% |
| Attack | 67.0% | 33.0% |
| Defence | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Poisson | 61.0% | 39.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| Total | 56.8% | 43.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Rot-Weiß Walldorf
Recent form (last 5): W D W L W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Kassel
Recent form (last 5): D L D W D
Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Kassel 1–5 Rot-Weiß Walldorf (08 Mar 2026)
- Rot-Weiß Walldorf 2–4 Kassel (24 Aug 2025)
Rot-Weiß Walldorf recent matches
Scores below are shown as Rot-Weiß Walldorf goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | FC Gießen | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Hummetroth | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Eddersheim | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 18 Sep 2026 | 1960 Hanau | Away | 5–2 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Kassel 2 | Home | 4–3 | Won |
Rot-Weiß Walldorf detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Rot-Weiß Walldorf performance
| Fixtures played home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 4 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 7 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 5 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Rot-Weiß Walldorf goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 13 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 24 |
| Goals for average home | 1.90 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 14 |
| Goals against total away | 17 |
| Goals against total | 31 |
| Goals against average home | 2.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.10 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
Kassel recent matches
Scores below are shown as Kassel goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 25 Oct 2026 | Hummetroth | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Eddersheim | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 11 Oct 2026 | Fernwald | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Kassel 2 | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 13 Sep 2026 | Hünfelder SV | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Kassel detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Kassel performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 15 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 4 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 6-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 5 |
| Biggest goals against away | 6 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 3 |
| Failed to score total | 5 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Kassel goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 16 |
| Goals for average home | 1.10 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 14 |
| Goals against total | 26 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.70 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |