TuS Geretsried vs Kirchanschöring Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Bayern Süd, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Bayern Süd

VS

Final result1–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or KirchanschöringSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
TuS GeretsriedProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
KirchanschöringProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kirchanschöring
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Kirchanschöring

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorTuS GeretsriedKirchanschöring
Form20.0%80.0%
Attack0.0%100.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson38.0%62.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals38.0%63.0%
Total35.0%65.2%

Team form and goal analysis

TuS Geretsried

Recent form (last 5): L L L L D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Kirchanschöring

Recent form (last 5): W L D L L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kirchanschöring 1–1 TuS Geretsried (25 Apr 2026)
  2. TuS Geretsried 2–4 Kirchanschöring (12 Oct 2025)

TuS Geretsried recent matches

Scores below are shown as TuS Geretsried goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 20261880 WasserburgHome0–3Lost
12 Sep 2026DeisenhofenAway0–4Lost
05 Sep 2026LandshutHome0–1Lost
28 Aug 2026Hankofen-HailingAway0–1Lost
22 Aug 2026PfaffenhofenHome2–3Lost
TuS Geretsried detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

TuS Geretsried performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

TuS Geretsried goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away7
Goals for total11
Goals for average home0.70
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away12
Goals against total25
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Kirchanschöring recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kirchanschöring goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026PipinsriedAway2–5Lost
12 Sep 20261860 München IIHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026KotternAway1–2Lost
29 Aug 20261860 RosenheimHome3–1Won
22 Aug 2026IsmaningAway0–4Lost
Kirchanschöring detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kirchanschöring performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total12
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Kirchanschöring goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away7
Goals for total15
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage66.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away17
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.80
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore TuS Geretsried predictions and analysis, Kirchanschöring match tips, or more Oberliga - Bayern Süd predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.