Sportfreunde Schwaig vs Deisenhofen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Bayern Süd, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Bayern Süd

VS

Final result5–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Sportfreunde Schwaig or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Sportfreunde SchwaigProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
DeisenhofenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Sportfreunde Schwaig
Betting advice
Double chance : Sportfreunde Schwaig or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSportfreunde SchwaigDeisenhofen
Form69.0%31.0%
Attack56.0%44.0%
Defence68.0%32.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H20.0%80.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total52.2%47.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Sportfreunde Schwaig

Recent form (last 5): D W D W D

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Deisenhofen

Recent form (last 5): D L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sportfreunde Schwaig 0–0 Deisenhofen (17 Apr 2026)
  2. Deisenhofen 2–1 Sportfreunde Schwaig (04 Oct 2025)

Sportfreunde Schwaig recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sportfreunde Schwaig goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 20261860 München IIHome3–3Draw
10 Oct 2026LandshutAway2–1Won
02 Oct 2026KotternHome0–0Draw
25 Sep 2026Hankofen-HailingAway3–1Won
18 Sep 20261860 RosenheimHome1–1Draw
Sportfreunde Schwaig detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sportfreunde Schwaig performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total15
Wins home1
Wins away4
Wins total5
Draws home7
Draws away2
Draws total9
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Sportfreunde Schwaig goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home13
Goals for total away17
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away10
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Deisenhofen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Deisenhofen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026LandshutAway2–1Won
10 Oct 2026Hankofen-HailingHome0–3Lost
03 Oct 2026PfaffenhofenAway2–4Lost
26 Sep 2026Schalding-HeiningHome0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026SchwabmünchenAway3–3Draw
Deisenhofen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Deisenhofen performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total15
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Deisenhofen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away12
Goals for total21
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under15
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away20
Goals against total32
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away2.50
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage40.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage40.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under13

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Sportfreunde Schwaig predictions and analysis, Deisenhofen match tips, or more Oberliga - Bayern Süd predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.