Schwabmünchen vs Kottern Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Bayern Süd, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Bayern Süd

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or KotternSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
SchwabmünchenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
KotternProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Kottern
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Kottern

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSchwabmünchenKottern
Form56.0%44.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence27.0%73.0%
Poisson50.0%50.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total48.8%51.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Schwabmünchen

Recent form (last 5): W W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Kottern

Recent form (last 5): D D D D W

Average goals scored: 1.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Kottern 1–0 Schwabmünchen (21 Jul 2026)

Schwabmünchen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Schwabmünchen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 20261860 RosenheimHome0–2Lost
24 Oct 2026IsmaningAway2–1Won
17 Oct 2026ErlbachHome2–3Lost
10 Oct 2026KirchanschöringAway2–1Won
03 Oct 2026GundelfingenHome2–1Won
Schwabmünchen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Schwabmünchen performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total17
Wins home2
Wins away3
Wins total5
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home8-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home8
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Schwabmünchen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away9
Goals for total31
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home23
Goals against total away11
Goals against total34
Goals against average home2.60
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Kottern recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kottern goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026TuS GeretsriedAway2–0Won
24 Oct 2026HeimstettenHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026PipinsriedAway2–2Draw
10 Oct 20261860 München IIHome0–0Draw
02 Oct 2026Sportfreunde SchwaigAway0–0Draw
Kottern detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kottern performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away9
Fixtures played total17
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home3
Losses away3
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Kottern goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away11
Goals for total17
Goals for average home0.80
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.00
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage75.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away13
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage50.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Schwabmünchen predictions and analysis, Kottern match tips, or more Oberliga - Bayern Süd predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.