Final result2–0
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Pipinsried
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Pipinsried or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Pipinsried | Sportfreunde Schwaig |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 42.0% | 58.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Defence | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Poisson | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 60.0% | 40.0% |
| Total | 48.0% | 52.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
Pipinsried
Recent form (last 5): D W W D L
Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.
Sportfreunde Schwaig
Recent form (last 5): W D W D W
Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Sportfreunde Schwaig 2–1 Pipinsried (06 Apr 2026)
- Pipinsried 2–0 Sportfreunde Schwaig (20 Sep 2025)
Pipinsried recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pipinsried goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | 1860 München II | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Kottern | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 09 Oct 2026 | 1860 Rosenheim | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Ismaning | Home | 2–1 | Won |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Erlbach | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Pipinsried detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pipinsried performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 16 |
| Wins home | 6 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 10 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Pipinsried goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 23 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 42 |
| Goals for average home | 2.90 |
| Goals for average away | 2.40 |
| Goals for average total | 2.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 1.30 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
Sportfreunde Schwaig recent matches
Scores below are shown as Sportfreunde Schwaig goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | Deisenhofen | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 16 Oct 2026 | 1860 München II | Home | 3–3 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Landshut | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Kottern | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 25 Sep 2026 | Hankofen-Hailing | Away | 3–1 | Won |
Sportfreunde Schwaig detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Sportfreunde Schwaig performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 16 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 6 |
| Draws home | 7 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 9 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 2-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Sportfreunde Schwaig goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 18 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 17 |
| Goals for total | 35 |
| Goals for average home | 2.00 |
| Goals for average away | 2.40 |
| Goals for average total | 2.20 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 10 |
| Goals against total | 19 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 16 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |