Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Pipinsried
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Pipinsried
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Heimstetten | Pipinsried |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Attack | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Defence | 45.0% | 55.0% |
| Poisson | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 37.8% | 62.5% |
Team form and goal analysis
Heimstetten
Recent form (last 5): D L D D W
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Pipinsried
Recent form (last 5): W W D L W
Average goals scored: 2.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Pipinsried 3–2 Heimstetten (21 Jul 2026)
- Heimstetten 0–0 Pipinsried (28 Mar 2026)
- Pipinsried 2–4 Heimstetten (06 Sep 2025)
- Pipinsried 6–1 Heimstetten (21 Apr 2025)
- Heimstetten 2–4 Pipinsried (27 Sep 2024)
- Pipinsried 1–3 Heimstetten (13 Apr 2024)
- Heimstetten 3–2 Pipinsried (22 Sep 2023)
- Heimstetten 3–3 Pipinsried (13 May 2023)
- Pipinsried 1–1 Heimstetten (15 Oct 2022)
- Pipinsried 3–2 Heimstetten (13 Nov 2021)
Heimstetten recent matches
Scores below are shown as Heimstetten goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | 1860 München II | Away | 4–1 | Won |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Kottern | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | 1860 Rosenheim | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Ismaning | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Erlbach | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
Heimstetten detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Heimstetten performance
| Fixtures played home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 9 |
| Fixtures played total | 17 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 4 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 7 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 4-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 4 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Heimstetten goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 10 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 21 |
| Goals for total | 31 |
| Goals for average home | 1.30 |
| Goals for average away | 2.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 14 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against total home | 12 |
| Goals against total away | 18 |
| Goals against total | 30 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 2.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 14 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 16 |
Pipinsried recent matches
Scores below are shown as Pipinsried goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Sportfreunde Schwaig | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | 1860 München II | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Kottern | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 09 Oct 2026 | 1860 Rosenheim | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Ismaning | Home | 2–1 | Won |
Pipinsried detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Pipinsried performance
| Fixtures played home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 8 |
| Fixtures played total | 17 |
| Wins home | 7 |
| Wins away | 4 |
| Wins total | 11 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 5 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 4 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Pipinsried goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 25 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 19 |
| Goals for total | 44 |
| Goals for average home | 2.80 |
| Goals for average away | 2.40 |
| Goals for average total | 2.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 15 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 13 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 21 |
| Goals against average home | 1.10 |
| Goals against average away | 1.40 |
| Goals against average total | 1.20 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 13 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 15 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 17 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 17 |