Hankofen-Hailing vs Kirchanschöring Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Bayern Süd, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Bayern Süd

VS

Final result1–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Hankofen-Hailing or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Hankofen-HailingProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
KirchanschöringProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hankofen-Hailing
Betting advice
Double chance : Hankofen-Hailing or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorHankofen-HailingKirchanschöring
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack58.0%42.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson67.0%33.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total61.3%38.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Hankofen-Hailing

Recent form (last 5): L W W L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Kirchanschöring

Recent form (last 5): L W L W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Hankofen-Hailing recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hankofen-Hailing goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026GundelfingenAway1–0Won
17 Oct 20261880 WasserburgHome0–2Lost
10 Oct 2026DeisenhofenAway3–0Won
04 Oct 2026LandshutHome2–1Won
25 Sep 2026Sportfreunde SchwaigHome1–3Lost
Hankofen-Hailing detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hankofen-Hailing performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home5
Wins away3
Wins total8
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Hankofen-Hailing goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away15
Goals for total27
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.90
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away11
Goals against total19
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under16

Kirchanschöring recent matches

Scores below are shown as Kirchanschöring goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026PfaffenhofenHome0–2Lost
17 Oct 2026Schalding-HeiningAway2–0Won
10 Oct 2026SchwabmünchenHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026TuS GeretsriedAway2–1Won
26 Sep 2026HeimstettenHome0–4Lost
Kirchanschöring detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Kirchanschöring performance

Fixtures played home8
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total16
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home5
Losses away4
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Kirchanschöring goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away11
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage66.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under16
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away18
Goals against total33
Goals against average home1.90
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under15

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Hankofen-Hailing predictions and analysis, Kirchanschöring match tips, or more Oberliga - Bayern Süd predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.