Gundelfingen vs Schalding-Heining Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Bayern Süd, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Bayern Süd

VS

Final result4–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Schalding-HeiningSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
GundelfingenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Schalding-HeiningProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Schalding-Heining
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Schalding-Heining

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGundelfingenSchalding-Heining
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence55.0%45.0%
Poisson51.0%49.0%
H2H36.0%64.0%
Goals45.0%55.0%
Total47.8%52.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Gundelfingen

Recent form (last 5): L W D D L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Schalding-Heining

Recent form (last 5): D D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gundelfingen 1–0 Schalding-Heining (28 Mar 2026)
  2. Schalding-Heining 1–1 Gundelfingen (06 Sep 2025)
  3. Schalding-Heining 2–1 Gundelfingen (25 Mar 2023)
  4. Gundelfingen 2–3 Schalding-Heining (20 Aug 2022)

Gundelfingen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gundelfingen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Sep 2026HeimstettenAway2–2Draw
12 Sep 2026PipinsriedHome3–1Won
04 Sep 20261860 München IIAway2–4Lost
29 Aug 2026KotternHome1–1Draw
22 Aug 20261860 RosenheimAway0–0Draw
Gundelfingen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gundelfingen performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total13
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away4-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Gundelfingen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away10
Goals for total17
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away11
Goals against total21
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under12

Schalding-Heining recent matches

Scores below are shown as Schalding-Heining goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026LandshutHome0–4Lost
11 Sep 2026Hankofen-HailingAway1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026PfaffenhofenHome2–2Draw
28 Aug 2026Sportfreunde SchwaigHome0–4Lost
22 Aug 2026SchwabmünchenAway1–8Lost
Schalding-Heining detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Schalding-Heining performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total13
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home5
Losses away2
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses5
Biggest wins home4-2
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away8-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away8
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Schalding-Heining goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away7
Goals for total18
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage100.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under13
Goals against total home25
Goals against total away13
Goals against total38
Goals against average home3.60
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.90
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage100.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gundelfingen predictions and analysis, Schalding-Heining match tips, or more Oberliga - Bayern Süd predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.