Stadeln vs Ingolstadt II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Bayern Nord, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Bayern Nord

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Stadeln or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
StadelnProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
Ingolstadt IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stadeln
Betting advice
Double chance : Stadeln or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorStadelnIngolstadt II
Form57.0%43.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence65.0%35.0%
Poisson59.0%41.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals36.0%64.0%
Total48.2%51.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Stadeln

Recent form (last 5): W D D L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Ingolstadt II

Recent form (last 5): W L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ingolstadt II 4–4 Stadeln (18 Jul 2026)
  2. Stadeln 0–0 Ingolstadt II (28 Feb 2026)
  3. Ingolstadt II 3–0 Stadeln (17 Sep 2025)

Stadeln recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stadeln goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026NordlingenHome4–1Won
24 Oct 2026Würzburger FVAway0–4Lost
17 Oct 2026Viktoria AschaffenburgHome1–1Draw
10 Oct 2026Jahn Regensburg IIAway0–0Draw
03 Oct 2026GebenbachHome1–0Won
Stadeln detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stadeln performance

Fixtures played home9
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total17
Wins home4
Wins away2
Wins total6
Draws home3
Draws away3
Draws total6
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Stadeln goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home11
Goals for total away11
Goals for total22
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away15
Goals against total26
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Ingolstadt II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ingolstadt II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Fortuna RegensburgHome2–1Won
24 Oct 2026WeidenAway3–4Lost
17 Oct 2026Bayern HofAway1–3Lost
09 Oct 2026KornburgAway0–2Lost
03 Oct 2026ASV NeumarktAway2–1Won
Ingolstadt II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ingolstadt II performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away10
Fixtures played total17
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away6
Losses total9
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ingolstadt II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away14
Goals for total26
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under17
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away22
Goals against total36
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.20
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under17

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Stadeln predictions and analysis, Ingolstadt II match tips, or more Oberliga - Bayern Nord predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.