Bayern Hof vs Ingolstadt II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Oberliga - Bayern Nord, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Oberliga - Bayern Nord

VS

Final result3–1

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Bayern Hof or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Bayern HofProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Ingolstadt IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Bayern Hof
Betting advice
Double chance : Bayern Hof or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBayern HofIngolstadt II
Form62.0%38.0%
Attack78.0%22.0%
Defence47.0%53.0%
Poisson65.0%35.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals42.0%58.0%
Total53.8%46.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Bayern Hof

Recent form (last 5): W D D L W

Average goals scored: 2.20 per match.

Ingolstadt II

Recent form (last 5): D D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Ingolstadt II 3–1 Bayern Hof (22 Mar 2026)
  2. Bayern Hof 3–4 Ingolstadt II (30 Aug 2025)
  3. Ingolstadt II 1–2 Bayern Hof (10 May 2025)
  4. Bayern Hof 1–3 Ingolstadt II (12 Oct 2024)
  5. Ingolstadt II 3–3 Bayern Hof (13 Apr 2024)
  6. Bayern Hof 2–2 Ingolstadt II (23 Sep 2023)

Bayern Hof recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bayern Hof goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026Viktoria AschaffenburgAway2–2Draw
19 Sep 2026Jahn Regensburg IIHome2–2Draw
11 Sep 2026GebenbachAway4–0Won
05 Sep 2026StadelnHome2–1Won
28 Aug 2026Fortuna RegensburgAway3–3Draw
Bayern Hof detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bayern Hof performance

Fixtures played home7
Fixtures played away7
Fixtures played total14
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-2
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Bayern Hof goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away17
Goals for total31
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away2.40
Goals for average total2.20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under12
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away12
Goals against total23
Goals against average home1.60
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Ingolstadt II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Ingolstadt II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
25 Sep 2026AmmerthalHome0–2Lost
19 Sep 2026DJK BambergAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026ChamHome2–2Draw
05 Sep 2026Eintracht BambergAway1–4Lost
29 Aug 2026NeudrossenfeldHome0–1Lost
Ingolstadt II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Ingolstadt II performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away8
Fixtures played total14
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home2
Draws away2
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away4
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total5
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Ingolstadt II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home10
Goals for total away10
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away15
Goals against total28
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away1.90
Goals against average total2.00
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over11
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under14

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Bayern Hof predictions and analysis, Ingolstadt II match tips, or more Oberliga - Bayern Nord predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.