Final result0–2
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Bahlinger SC
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Bahlinger SC
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Balingen | Bahlinger SC |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Attack | 38.0% | 62.0% |
| Defence | 36.0% | 64.0% |
| Poisson | 44.0% | 56.0% |
| H2H | 15.0% | 85.0% |
| Goals | 38.0% | 63.0% |
| Total | 34.0% | 66.2% |
Team form and goal analysis
Balingen
Recent form (last 5): W D L L D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Bahlinger SC
Recent form (last 5): D W L W W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Balingen 1–2 Bahlinger SC (02 May 2026)
- Bahlinger SC 4–3 Balingen (01 Nov 2025)
- Balingen 2–2 Bahlinger SC (10 Feb 2024)
- Bahlinger SC —–— Balingen (10 Feb 2024)
- Bahlinger SC 2–0 Balingen (18 Nov 2023)
- Balingen 0–0 Bahlinger SC (05 Aug 2023)
- Bahlinger SC 3–4 Balingen (29 Apr 2023)
- Balingen 4–0 Bahlinger SC (21 Oct 2022)
- Balingen 1–2 Bahlinger SC (11 Dec 2021)
- Bahlinger SC 2–1 Balingen (24 Aug 2021)
Balingen recent matches
Scores below are shown as Balingen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 18 Oct 2026 | 1. FC Muhlhausen | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 09 Oct 2026 | FC Holzhausen | Home | 1–3 | Lost |
| 04 Oct 2026 | Karlsruhe II | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Oberachern | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | CFR Pforzheim | Away | 2–1 | Won |
Balingen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Balingen performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 7 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Balingen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 1.40 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 18 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.30 |
| Goals against average total | 1.50 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
Bahlinger SC recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bahlinger SC goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 17 Oct 2026 | FC Holzhausen | Away | 3–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Oberachern | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Backnang | Away | 1–3 | Lost |
| 26 Sep 2026 | Normannia Gmünd | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Reutlingen | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Bahlinger SC detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bahlinger SC performance
| Fixtures played home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 12 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-2 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 3 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Bahlinger SC goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 19 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 11 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 12 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 16 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |