VfL Wolfsburg W vs Hamburger SV W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Frauen Bundesliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Frauen Bundesliga

VS

Final result2–1

AOK Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : VfL Wolfsburg W or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
VfL Wolfsburg WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Hamburger SV WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
VfL Wolfsburg W
Betting advice
Double chance : VfL Wolfsburg W or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVfL Wolfsburg WHamburger SV W
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack67.0%33.0%
Defence46.0%54.0%
Poisson80.0%20.0%
H2H80.0%20.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total67.3%32.7%

Team form and goal analysis

VfL Wolfsburg W

Recent form (last 5): W W W W L

Average goals scored: 3.20 per match.

Hamburger SV W

Recent form (last 5): D L D L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. VfL Wolfsburg W 3–1 Hamburger SV W (21 Dec 2025)
  2. Hamburger SV W 3–3 VfL Wolfsburg W (07 Sep 2025)

VfL Wolfsburg W recent matches

Scores below are shown as VfL Wolfsburg W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Sep 2026Sturm Graz WAway2–0Won
23 Sep 2026Sturm Graz WHome6–1Won
18 Sep 20261899 Hoffenheim WAway1–2Lost
13 Sep 2026Stuttgart WAway2–0Won
06 Sep 2026Werder Bremen WHome3–2Won
VfL Wolfsburg W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

VfL Wolfsburg W performance

Fixtures played home1
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest wins away2-8
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away8
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

VfL Wolfsburg W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home3
Goals for total away13
Goals for total16
Goals for average home3.00
Goals for average away3.30
Goals for average total3.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage31.25%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away5
Goals against total7
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Hamburger SV W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hamburger SV W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026Nürnberg WHome5–1Won
11 Sep 2026Werder Bremen WAway0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026RB Leipzig WHome1–1Draw
29 Aug 2026Stuttgart WAway1–2Lost
23 Aug 2026SC Freiburg WHome1–1Draw
Hamburger SV W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hamburger SV W performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away2
Fixtures played total5
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins0
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Hamburger SV W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away1
Goals for total8
Goals for average home2.30
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under4
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away3
Goals against total6
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under5

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore VfL Wolfsburg W predictions and analysis, Hamburger SV W match tips, or more Frauen Bundesliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.