Final result2–0
Weser-Stadion
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- 1899 Hoffenheim
- Betting advice
- Combo Double chance : draw or 1899 Hoffenheim and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Werder Bremen | 1899 Hoffenheim |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| Defence | 47.0% | 53.0% |
| Poisson | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| H2H | 20.0% | 80.0% |
| Goals | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Total | 43.7% | 56.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
Werder Bremen
Recent form (last 5): D W D D W
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
1899 Hoffenheim
Recent form (last 5): W L L W W
Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.
Head-to-head record
- 1899 Hoffenheim 1–0 Werder Bremen (09 May 2026)
- Werder Bremen 0–2 1899 Hoffenheim (27 Jan 2026)
- Werder Bremen 1–3 1899 Hoffenheim (16 Feb 2025)
- 1899 Hoffenheim 3–4 Werder Bremen (29 Sep 2024)
- 1899 Hoffenheim 2–1 Werder Bremen (03 Mar 2024)
- Werder Bremen 2–3 1899 Hoffenheim (07 Oct 2023)
- Werder Bremen 1–2 1899 Hoffenheim (02 Apr 2023)
- 1899 Hoffenheim 1–2 Werder Bremen (07 Oct 2022)
- 1899 Hoffenheim 4–0 Werder Bremen (21 Feb 2021)
- Werder Bremen 1–1 1899 Hoffenheim (25 Oct 2020)
Werder Bremen recent matches
Scores below are shown as Werder Bremen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Borussia Dortmund | Away | 2–3 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | FSV Mainz 05 | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | SC Paderborn 07 | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 09 Oct 2026 | Borussia Dortmund | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 02 Oct 2026 | Twente | Away | 0–7 | Lost |
Werder Bremen detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Werder Bremen performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 1 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 3 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
Werder Bremen goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 15 |
| Goals for average home | 2.70 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 13.33% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 6.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 6 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 9 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.70 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
1899 Hoffenheim recent matches
Scores below are shown as 1899 Hoffenheim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | Holstein Kiel | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 25 Oct 2026 | Bayer Leverkusen | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 22 Oct 2026 | Lyon | Home | 3–0 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | Borussia Mönchengladbach | Away | 2–1 | Won |
| 15 Oct 2026 | Beşiktaş | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
1899 Hoffenheim detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
1899 Hoffenheim performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 0 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
1899 Hoffenheim goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 9 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 14 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 2.00 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 7 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 14 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 2.30 |
| Goals against average total | 2.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 7.14% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 14.29% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 28.57% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 21.43% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |