MEWA Arena
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Bayern München
- Betting advice
- Combo Winner : Bayern München and +1.5 goals
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | FSV Mainz 05 | Bayern München |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Attack | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Defence | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Poisson | 18.0% | 82.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Total | 30.0% | 70.0% |
Team form and goal analysis
FSV Mainz 05
Recent form (last 5): W L W L L
Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.
Bayern München
Recent form (last 5): W D W W D
Average goals scored: 3.40 per match.
Head-to-head record
- FSV Mainz 05 3–4 Bayern München (25 Apr 2026)
- Bayern München 2–2 FSV Mainz 05 (14 Dec 2025)
- Bayern München 3–0 FSV Mainz 05 (26 Apr 2025)
- FSV Mainz 05 2–1 Bayern München (14 Dec 2024)
- FSV Mainz 05 0–4 Bayern München (30 Oct 2024)
- Bayern München 8–1 FSV Mainz 05 (09 Mar 2024)
- FSV Mainz 05 1–3 Bayern München (21 Oct 2023)
- FSV Mainz 05 3–1 Bayern München (22 Apr 2023)
- FSV Mainz 05 0–4 Bayern München (01 Feb 2023)
- Bayern München 6–2 FSV Mainz 05 (29 Oct 2022)
FSV Mainz 05 recent matches
Scores below are shown as FSV Mainz 05 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 30 Oct 2026 | SV Elversberg | Away | 1–4 | Lost |
| 27 Oct 2026 | VfL Bochum | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Werder Bremen | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | FC Schalke 04 | Away | 1–0 | Won |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Bayer Leverkusen | Home | 3–4 | Lost |
FSV Mainz 05 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
FSV Mainz 05 performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 1 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 4 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 1 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 2 |
| Clean sheet total | 3 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 0 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty total | 1 |
FSV Mainz 05 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 11 |
| Goals for total | 17 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 2.80 |
| Goals for average total | 2.10 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 17.65% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 29.41% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 7 |
| Goals against total | 17 |
| Goals against average home | 2.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 2.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 35.29% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 23.53% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.76% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 5.88% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Bayern München recent matches
Scores below are shown as Bayern München goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03 Nov 2026 | Atletico Madrid | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 31 Oct 2026 | Borussia Dortmund | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
| 28 Oct 2026 | 1. FC Magdeburg | Home | 6–1 | Won |
| 25 Oct 2026 | SC Freiburg | Away | 3–1 | Won |
| 21 Oct 2026 | Arsenal | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Bayern München detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Bayern München performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 3 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 5 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 7-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 1-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 7 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 1 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Bayern München goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 20 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 7 |
| Goals for total | 27 |
| Goals for average home | 5.00 |
| Goals for average away | 1.80 |
| Goals for average total | 3.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 18.52% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 3.70% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 4 |
| Goals against total | 8 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.00 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 12.50% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 37.50% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |