Final result0–0
Borussia-Park
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Borussia Mönchengladbach
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Borussia Mönchengladbach or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Borussia Mönchengladbach | SC Paderborn 07 |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 30.0% | 70.0% |
| Attack | 57.0% | 43.0% |
| Defence | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Poisson | 52.0% | 48.0% |
| H2H | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Goals | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Total | 54.2% | 45.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Borussia Mönchengladbach
Recent form (last 5): L L L L W
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
SC Paderborn 07
Recent form (last 5): L W L D W
Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.
Head-to-head record
- SC Paderborn 07 3–1 Borussia Mönchengladbach (17 Jul 2021)
- Borussia Mönchengladbach 2–0 SC Paderborn 07 (22 Aug 2020)
- SC Paderborn 07 0–2 Borussia Mönchengladbach (22 Aug 2020)
- SC Paderborn 07 1–3 Borussia Mönchengladbach (20 Jun 2020)
- Borussia Mönchengladbach 2–0 SC Paderborn 07 (18 Dec 2019)
- Borussia Mönchengladbach 2–0 SC Paderborn 07 (01 Mar 2015)
- SC Paderborn 07 1–2 Borussia Mönchengladbach (27 Sep 2014)
Borussia Mönchengladbach recent matches
Scores below are shown as Borussia Mönchengladbach goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 27 Oct 2026 | Karlsruher SC | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 23 Oct 2026 | VfB Stuttgart | Away | 3–2 | Won |
| 18 Oct 2026 | 1899 Hoffenheim | Home | 1–2 | Lost |
| 11 Oct 2026 | 1. FC Köln | Away | 1–2 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | FC St. Pauli | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Borussia Mönchengladbach detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Borussia Mönchengladbach performance
| Fixtures played home | 3 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 0 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 1 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 0 |
| Draws total | 0 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 3 |
| Losses total | 6 |
| Biggest streak wins | 0 |
| Biggest streak draws | 0 |
| Biggest streak losses | 6 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses home | 3-4 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 4 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 0 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 1 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 50.00% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Borussia Mönchengladbach goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 2.30 |
| Goals for average away | 1.00 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 10 |
| Goals against total away | 12 |
| Goals against total | 22 |
| Goals against average home | 3.30 |
| Goals against average away | 3.00 |
| Goals against average total | 3.10 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 27.27% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 13.64% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 7 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 31.82% |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage | 4.55% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 6 |
SC Paderborn 07 recent matches
Scores below are shown as SC Paderborn 07 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2026 | VfB Stuttgart | Home | 0–1 | Lost |
| 24 Oct 2026 | Hamburger SV | Home | 1–0 | Won |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Werder Bremen | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | VfB Stuttgart | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 01 Oct 2026 | DC United | Away | 1–0 | Won |
SC Paderborn 07 detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
SC Paderborn 07 performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 2 |
| Wins away | 0 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 0 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 2 |
| Losses home | 2 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-1 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 3-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 2 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 3 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 4 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
SC Paderborn 07 goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 2 |
| Goals for total | 6 |
| Goals for average home | 1.00 |
| Goals for average away | 0.70 |
| Goals for average total | 0.90 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 50.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 16.67% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 4 |
| Goals against total away | 5 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 1.70 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |