Waldhof Mannheim vs Hoffenheim II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Liga

VS

Final result4–1

Carl-Benz-Stadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Hoffenheim IISelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Waldhof MannheimProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Hoffenheim IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Hoffenheim II
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Hoffenheim II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorWaldhof MannheimHoffenheim II
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack47.0%53.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson41.0%59.0%
H2H9.0%91.0%
Goals21.0%79.0%
Total34.7%65.3%

Team form and goal analysis

Waldhof Mannheim

Recent form (last 5): L W W L L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Hoffenheim II

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 2.00 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Waldhof Mannheim 1–1 Hoffenheim II (07 Apr 2026)
  2. Hoffenheim II 2–0 Waldhof Mannheim (02 Nov 2025)
  3. Waldhof Mannheim 1–4 Hoffenheim II (20 Jul 2024)
  4. Waldhof Mannheim 1–4 Hoffenheim II (16 Jan 2023)

Waldhof Mannheim recent matches

Scores below are shown as Waldhof Mannheim goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Würzburger KickersAway0–2Lost
14 Oct 2026FC Ingolstadt 04Home0–3Lost
10 Oct 2026SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachAway5–1Won
24 Sep 2026SV ElversbergHome2–1Won
20 Sep 2026Preußen MünsterHome2–0Won
Waldhof Mannheim detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Waldhof Mannheim performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-5
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Waldhof Mannheim goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away11
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage35.29%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage29.41%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away9
Goals against total16
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Hoffenheim II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hoffenheim II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026VerlHome2–1Won
13 Oct 2026Stuttgart IIAway2–3Lost
10 Oct 2026MSV DuisburgAway2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026SV MeppenHome1–0Won
16 Sep 2026FC Ingolstadt 04Away2–1Won
Hoffenheim II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hoffenheim II performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total10
Wins home3
Wins away2
Wins total5
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home1
Losses away3
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home5-1
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Hoffenheim II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away8
Goals for total20
Goals for average home2.40
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.00
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage29.41%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage11.76%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away8
Goals against total15
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage11.11%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Waldhof Mannheim predictions and analysis, Hoffenheim II match tips, or more 3. Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.