SV Wehen vs Alemannia Aachen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Liga

VS

Final result3–0

Brita Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Alemannia AachenSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
SV WehenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Alemannia AachenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Alemannia Aachen
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Alemannia Aachen

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSV WehenAlemannia Aachen
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence50.0%50.0%
Poisson11.0%89.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals43.0%57.0%
Total42.3%57.7%

Team form and goal analysis

SV Wehen

Recent form (last 5): D L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Alemannia Aachen

Recent form (last 5): W D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Alemannia Aachen 3–0 SV Wehen (05 Apr 2026)
  2. SV Wehen 1–2 Alemannia Aachen (24 Oct 2025)
  3. SV Wehen 2–1 Alemannia Aachen (17 May 2025)
  4. Alemannia Aachen 0–0 SV Wehen (21 Dec 2024)
  5. SV Wehen 3–2 Alemannia Aachen (19 Apr 2013)
  6. Alemannia Aachen 1–1 SV Wehen (27 Oct 2012)

SV Wehen recent matches

Scores below are shown as SV Wehen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026FC Ingolstadt 04Away4–2Won
20 Sep 2026MSV DuisburgHome1–4Lost
16 Sep 2026Fortuna KölnAway2–0Won
13 Sep 2026Waldhof MannheimHome0–1Lost
05 Sep 2026Hansa RostockAway1–1Draw
SV Wehen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SV Wehen performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away2-4
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home1
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

SV Wehen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home2
Goals for total away7
Goals for total9
Goals for average home0.50
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage10.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away7
Goals against total15
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage35.71%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Alemannia Aachen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Alemannia Aachen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
11 Oct 2026FC Viktoria KölnHome2–5Lost
19 Sep 2026Fortuna DüsseldorfHome1–0Won
15 Sep 2026Würzburger KickersAway0–1Lost
12 Sep 2026SSV Jahn RegensburgHome2–2Draw
04 Sep 2026FC Ingolstadt 04Away3–0Won
Alemannia Aachen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Alemannia Aachen performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away1
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away1
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home2-5
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Alemannia Aachen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away4
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage46.15%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals for minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home11
Goals against total away2
Goals against total13
Goals against average home2.20
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage38.46%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore SV Wehen predictions and analysis, Alemannia Aachen match tips, or more 3. Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.