SV Meppen vs Stuttgart II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Liga

VS

Final result1–1

Hänsch-Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : draw or Stuttgart II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
SV MeppenProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Stuttgart IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Stuttgart II
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : draw or Stuttgart II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSV MeppenStuttgart II
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence45.0%55.0%
Poisson29.0%71.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total40.0%60.0%

Team form and goal analysis

SV Meppen

Recent form (last 5): W L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Stuttgart II

Recent form (last 5): L W L L D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

SV Meppen recent matches

Scores below are shown as SV Meppen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Hoffenheim IIAway0–1Lost
15 Sep 2026FC Viktoria KölnHome1–3Lost
12 Sep 2026VerlAway1–2Lost
05 Sep 2026FC SaarbrückenHome1–6Lost
29 Aug 2026Alemannia AachenAway3–0Won
SV Meppen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SV Meppen performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home1
Wins away1
Wins total2
Draws home0
Draws away0
Draws total0
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-6
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

SV Meppen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home4
Goals for total away4
Goals for total8
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage37.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away6
Goals against total15
Goals against average home3.00
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under6

Stuttgart II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Stuttgart II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026SSV Jahn RegensburgHome3–3Draw
16 Sep 2026Hansa RostockAway2–3Lost
13 Sep 2026Preußen MünsterHome1–2Lost
06 Sep 2026Würzburger KickersAway2–1Won
28 Aug 2026Fortuna DüsseldorfAway0–1Lost
Stuttgart II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Stuttgart II performance

Fixtures played home3
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total7
Wins home0
Wins away2
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away2
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away3-2
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total0
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Stuttgart II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away7
Goals for total12
Goals for average home1.70
Goals for average away1.80
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage30.77%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage7.69%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under7
Goals against total home8
Goals against total away7
Goals against total15
Goals against average home2.70
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total2.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage7.14%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under7

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore SV Meppen predictions and analysis, Stuttgart II match tips, or more 3. Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.