Final result2–1
Arena Regensburg
Match Finished
Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hansa Rostock
- Betting advice
- Double chance : draw or Hansa Rostock
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | SSV Jahn Regensburg | Hansa Rostock |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 55.0% | 45.0% |
| Attack | 71.0% | 29.0% |
| Defence | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Poisson | 58.0% | 42.0% |
| H2H | 29.0% | 71.0% |
| Goals | 35.0% | 65.0% |
| Total | 49.7% | 50.3% |
Team form and goal analysis
SSV Jahn Regensburg
Recent form (last 5): D W D D L
Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.
Hansa Rostock
Recent form (last 5): D W L L D
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Hansa Rostock 2–5 SSV Jahn Regensburg (25 Apr 2026)
- SSV Jahn Regensburg 0–3 Hansa Rostock (30 Nov 2025)
- Hansa Rostock 2–0 SSV Jahn Regensburg (06 May 2023)
- SSV Jahn Regensburg 0–3 Hansa Rostock (29 Oct 2022)
- Hansa Rostock 1–1 SSV Jahn Regensburg (17 Apr 2022)
- SSV Jahn Regensburg 2–3 Hansa Rostock (06 Nov 2021)
- SSV Jahn Regensburg 3–3 Hansa Rostock (27 Oct 2021)
- Hansa Rostock 0–0 SSV Jahn Regensburg (28 Jan 2017)
- SSV Jahn Regensburg 2–0 Hansa Rostock (30 Jul 2016)
- Hansa Rostock 2–2 SSV Jahn Regensburg (07 Feb 2015)
SSV Jahn Regensburg recent matches
Scores below are shown as SSV Jahn Regensburg goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2026 | Rot-Weiß Essen | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | SV Wehen | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 14 Oct 2026 | Verl | Away | 2–2 | Draw |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Havelse | Home | 5–0 | Won |
| 01 Oct 2026 | WSG Wattens | Home | 0–6 | Lost |
SSV Jahn Regensburg detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
SSV Jahn Regensburg performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 1 |
| Draws away | 3 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 3 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 5 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 2 |
| Biggest streak losses | 3 |
| Biggest wins home | 5-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-5 |
| Biggest losses home | 1-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 5-1 |
| Biggest goals for home | 5 |
| Biggest goals for away | 5 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 5 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 0 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 2 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 66.67% |
| Penalty missed total | 1 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 33.33% |
| Penalty total | 3 |
SSV Jahn Regensburg goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 13 |
| Goals for total | 20 |
| Goals for average home | 1.40 |
| Goals for average away | 2.20 |
| Goals for average total | 1.80 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 35.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against total home | 5 |
| Goals against total away | 15 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.00 |
| Goals against average away | 2.50 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 6 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 30.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 10 |
Hansa Rostock recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hansa Rostock goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 24 Oct 2026 | Fortuna Düsseldorf | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Alemannia Aachen | Away | 0–2 | Lost |
| 13 Oct 2026 | SV Meppen | Home | 0–2 | Lost |
| 10 Oct 2026 | Würzburger Kickers | Away | 2–0 | Won |
| 20 Sep 2026 | Rot-Weiß Essen | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
Hansa Rostock detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hansa Rostock performance
| Fixtures played home | 5 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 6 |
| Fixtures played total | 11 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 3 |
| Wins total | 4 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 4 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 2 |
| Losses total | 3 |
| Biggest streak wins | 1 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 2 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-2 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 0-2 |
| Biggest losses away | 4-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 4 |
| Clean sheet home | 0 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 1 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 3 |
| Penalty scored total | 2 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 100.00% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 2 |
Hansa Rostock goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 8 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 10 |
| Goals for total | 18 |
| Goals for average home | 1.60 |
| Goals for average away | 1.70 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 7 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 38.89% |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage | 5.56% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |
| Goals against total home | 9 |
| Goals against total away | 11 |
| Goals against total | 20 |
| Goals against average home | 1.80 |
| Goals against average away | 1.80 |
| Goals against average total | 1.80 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 5.00% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 5 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 25.00% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 15.00% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 9 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 10 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 11 |