SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach vs Rot-Weiß Essen Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 3. Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

3. Liga

VS

Final result0–1

comtech Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or Rot-Weiß EssenSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
SG Sonnenhof GrossaspachProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
Rot-Weiß EssenProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rot-Weiß Essen
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Rot-Weiß Essen

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSG Sonnenhof GrossaspachRot-Weiß Essen
Form33.0%67.0%
Attack53.0%47.0%
Defence22.0%78.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total38.8%61.3%

Team form and goal analysis

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach

Recent form (last 5): L L D W L

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Rot-Weiß Essen

Recent form (last 5): D D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach recent matches

Scores below are shown as SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026FC AugsburgHome2–4Lost
24 Oct 2026SV WehenAway1–7Lost
17 Oct 2026Preußen MünsterHome3–2Won
14 Oct 2026FC Viktoria KölnAway2–2Draw
10 Oct 2026Waldhof MannheimHome1–5Lost
SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away0
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-2
Biggest losses home1-5
Biggest losses away7-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage100.00%
Penalty total1

SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.20
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage28.57%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.43%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away15
Goals against total25
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away3.00
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage29.17%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.83%
Goals against minute · 91-105 · total1
Goals against minute · 91-105 · percentage4.17%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Rot-Weiß Essen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rot-Weiß Essen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
27 Oct 2026RB LeipzigHome1–2Lost
23 Oct 2026SSV Jahn RegensburgHome1–0Won
17 Oct 2026FC Ingolstadt 04Away0–1Lost
13 Oct 2026Fortuna KölnHome2–0Won
09 Oct 2026Preußen MünsterAway3–3Draw
Rot-Weiß Essen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rot-Weiß Essen performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home5
Wins away1
Wins total6
Draws home1
Draws away2
Draws total3
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-2
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses away5-2
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Rot-Weiß Essen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away7
Goals for total19
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage25.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under10
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away10
Goals against total13
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.20
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under10

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore SG Sonnenhof Grossaspach predictions and analysis, Rot-Weiß Essen match tips, or more 3. Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.