Borussia Monchengladbach W vs Hoffenheim II W Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for 2. Frauen Bundesliga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

2. Frauen Bundesliga

VS

Final result3–1

Grenzlandstadion

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Borussia Monchengladbach W or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Borussia Monchengladbach WProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Hoffenheim II WProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Borussia Monchengladbach W
Betting advice
Double chance : Borussia Monchengladbach W or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorBorussia Monchengladbach WHoffenheim II W
Form58.0%42.0%
Attack44.0%56.0%
Defence59.0%41.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total52.5%47.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Borussia Monchengladbach W

Recent form (last 5): L W D L W

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Hoffenheim II W

Recent form (last 5): D L W L D

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Hoffenheim II W 3–1 Borussia Monchengladbach W (05 May 2024)
  2. Borussia Monchengladbach W 3–2 Hoffenheim II W (12 Nov 2023)

Borussia Monchengladbach W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Borussia Monchengladbach W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026Eintracht Frankfurt II WAway3–1Won
04 Oct 2026Viktoria Berlin WHome0–2Lost
27 Sep 2026Bayern Munich WHome1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026Ingolstadt WAway0–0Draw
13 Sep 2026Bochum WHome2–1Won
Borussia Monchengladbach W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Borussia Monchengladbach W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home4
Losses away1
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-1
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Borussia Monchengladbach W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away8
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away2.00
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage26.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away7
Goals against total17
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage37.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Hoffenheim II W recent matches

Scores below are shown as Hoffenheim II W goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
18 Oct 2026FC Koln II WHome1–1Draw
04 Oct 2026Hertha Berlin WAway1–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Turbine Potsdam WHome4–0Won
13 Sep 2026Carl Zeiss Jena WAway1–4Lost
06 Sep 2026SC Sand WHome2–2Draw
Hoffenheim II W detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Hoffenheim II W performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total9
Wins home1
Wins away0
Wins total1
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total0
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Hoffenheim II W goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away4
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage38.46%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under0
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under9
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away11
Goals against total21
Goals against average home2.00
Goals against average away2.80
Goals against average total2.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.52%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage4.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage23.81%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage23.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under9

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Borussia Monchengladbach W predictions and analysis, Hoffenheim II W match tips, or more 2. Frauen Bundesliga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.