Varketili vs Dinamo Tbilisi II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga 3

VS

Final result3–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Varketili or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
VarketiliProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
Dinamo Tbilisi IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Varketili
Betting advice
Double chance : Varketili or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorVarketiliDinamo Tbilisi II
Form43.0%57.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence58.0%42.0%
Poisson82.0%18.0%
H2H100.0%0.0%
Goals67.0%33.0%
Total60.0%40.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Varketili

Recent form (last 5): D W D D L

Average goals scored: 2.50 per match.

Dinamo Tbilisi II

Recent form (last 5): W D D W L

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Dinamo Tbilisi II 1–2 Varketili (29 Apr 2026)

Varketili recent matches

Scores below are shown as Varketili goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Sep 2026GonioAway0–1Lost
10 Sep 2026FC Iberia 1999 IIHome1–1Draw
03 Sep 2026Lokomotivi TbilisiAway3–3Draw
27 Aug 2026Iveria KhashuriHome5–0Won
20 Aug 2026Iberia 2010Away0–0Draw
Varketili detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Varketili performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home8
Wins away6
Wins total14
Draws home3
Draws away4
Draws total7
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses0
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home0
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage75.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage25.00%
Penalty total4

Varketili goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home37
Goals for total away17
Goals for total54
Goals for average home3.40
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total2.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage3.77%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage16.98%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.75%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total12
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.64%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total11
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.75%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under18
Goals against total home6
Goals against total away8
Goals against total14
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Dinamo Tbilisi II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dinamo Tbilisi II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Sep 2026GuriaAway0–2Lost
10 Sep 2026GonioHome2–1Won
03 Sep 2026FC Iberia 1999 IIAway1–1Draw
27 Aug 2026Lokomotivi TbilisiHome1–1Draw
20 Aug 2026Iveria KhashuriAway5–2Won
Dinamo Tbilisi II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dinamo Tbilisi II performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away3
Draws total5
Losses home4
Losses away4
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away2-5
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Dinamo Tbilisi II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away17
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.47%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away16
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.50
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage26.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage20.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Varketili predictions and analysis, Dinamo Tbilisi II match tips, or more Liga 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.