Merani Tbilisi vs FC Iberia 1999 II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga 3

VS

Final result0–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Merani Tbilisi or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Merani TbilisiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
FC Iberia 1999 IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Merani Tbilisi
Betting advice
Double chance : Merani Tbilisi or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMerani TbilisiFC Iberia 1999 II
Form61.0%39.0%
Attack50.0%50.0%
Defence60.0%40.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals44.0%56.0%
Total48.5%51.5%

Team form and goal analysis

Merani Tbilisi

Recent form (last 5): W W D D W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

FC Iberia 1999 II

Recent form (last 5): D D W D D

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Iberia 1999 II 1–0 Merani Tbilisi (07 May 2026)
  2. Merani Tbilisi 3–3 FC Iberia 1999 II (10 Oct 2024)
  3. FC Iberia 1999 II 1–1 Merani Tbilisi (18 Apr 2024)

Merani Tbilisi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Merani Tbilisi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Lokomotivi TbilisiAway2–1Won
09 Oct 2026Iveria KhashuriHome2–2Draw
17 Sep 2026Iberia 2010Away2–2Draw
10 Sep 2026Kolkheti KhobiHome4–1Won
03 Sep 2026Margveti 2006Away2–0Won
Merani Tbilisi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Merani Tbilisi performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home5
Wins away7
Wins total12
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home3
Losses away2
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home5-0
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-5
Biggest losses away7-0
Biggest goals for home5
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home5
Biggest goals against away7
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away7
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Merani Tbilisi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away19
Goals for total41
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.50%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage32.50%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away14
Goals against total30
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage9.68%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.45%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage22.58%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage29.03%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.13%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage16.13%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

FC Iberia 1999 II recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Iberia 1999 II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
16 Oct 2026Didube 2014Home4–4Draw
09 Oct 2026IraoAway3–3Draw
17 Sep 2026WIT GeorgiaHome3–0Won
10 Sep 2026VarketiliAway1–1Draw
03 Sep 2026Dinamo Tbilisi IIHome1–1Draw
FC Iberia 1999 II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Iberia 1999 II performance

Fixtures played home12
Fixtures played away12
Fixtures played total24
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home6
Draws away4
Draws total10
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FC Iberia 1999 II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away17
Goals for total41
Goals for average home2.00
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage12.20%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.32%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.95%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.07%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage19.51%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.95%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under23
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away14
Goals against total23
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.20
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.35%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.09%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.70%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage30.43%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under24

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Merani Tbilisi predictions and analysis, FC Iberia 1999 II match tips, or more Liga 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.