Margveti 2006 vs Guria Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga 3

VS

Final result0–4

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or GuriaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Margveti 2006Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
GuriaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Guria
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Guria

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMargveti 2006Guria
Form44.0%56.0%
Attack45.0%55.0%
Defence0.0%100.0%
Poisson19.0%81.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total36.0%64.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Margveti 2006

Recent form (last 5): W W L W W

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Guria

Recent form (last 5): W W W W W

Average goals scored: 2.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Guria 5–0 Margveti 2006 (29 Apr 2026)

Margveti 2006 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Margveti 2006 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Sep 2026GardabaniHome3–0Won
10 Sep 2026BetlemiAway5–0Won
03 Sep 2026Merani TbilisiHome0–2Lost
27 Aug 2026Didube 2014Away3–0Won
20 Aug 2026IraoHome2–1Won
Margveti 2006 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Margveti 2006 performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Margveti 2006 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home14
Goals for total away16
Goals for total30
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage6.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage16.67%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away22
Goals against total35
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away2.00
Goals against average total1.60
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage22.86%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage8.57%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage17.14%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage22.86%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under19
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under21

Guria recent matches

Scores below are shown as Guria goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Sep 2026Dinamo Tbilisi IIHome2–0Won
10 Sep 2026GardabaniAway5–0Won
03 Sep 2026GonioHome2–0Won
27 Aug 2026BetlemiAway5–0Won
21 Aug 2026FC Iberia 1999 IIHome2–0Won
Guria detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Guria performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home8
Wins away8
Wins total16
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home1
Losses away2
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins4
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home7-0
Biggest wins away0-5
Biggest losses home0-1
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home7
Biggest goals for away5
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home9
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total13
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Guria goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home34
Goals for total away29
Goals for total63
Goals for average home3.10
Goals for average away2.60
Goals for average total2.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total11
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.46%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total14
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage15.87%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage19.05%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under14
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away8
Goals against total11
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.50
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage45.45%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Margveti 2006 predictions and analysis, Guria match tips, or more Liga 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.