Irao vs FC Iberia 1999 II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga 3

VS

Final result3–3

Grigol Jomartidze Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or FC Iberia 1999 IISelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
IraoProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
FC Iberia 1999 IIProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Iberia 1999 II
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or FC Iberia 1999 II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorIraoFC Iberia 1999 II
Form40.0%60.0%
Attack46.0%54.0%
Defence40.0%60.0%
Poisson60.0%40.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total48.8%51.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Irao

Recent form (last 5): L W L D L

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

FC Iberia 1999 II

Recent form (last 5): L D D D W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Iberia 1999 II 2–1 Irao (29 Apr 2026)
  2. FC Iberia 1999 II 0–2 Irao (31 Oct 2024)
  3. Irao 1–1 FC Iberia 1999 II (09 May 2024)

Irao recent matches

Scores below are shown as Irao goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Sep 2026Lokomotivi TbilisiAway0–2Lost
10 Sep 2026Iveria KhashuriHome2–2Draw
03 Sep 2026Iberia 2010Away2–3Lost
27 Aug 2026Kolkheti KhobiHome1–0Won
20 Aug 2026Margveti 2006Away1–2Lost
Irao detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Irao performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home7
Wins away3
Wins total10
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away5
Losses total8
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home4-0
Biggest wins away2-3
Biggest losses home1-3
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Irao goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home24
Goals for total away12
Goals for total36
Goals for average home2.20
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.62%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total10
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage27.03%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.51%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under22
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away15
Goals against total25
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage4.17%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage41.67%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

FC Iberia 1999 II recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Iberia 1999 II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Sep 2026WIT GeorgiaHome3–0Won
10 Sep 2026VarketiliAway1–1Draw
03 Sep 2026Dinamo Tbilisi IIHome1–1Draw
28 Aug 2026GonioAway2–2Draw
21 Aug 2026GuriaAway0–2Lost
FC Iberia 1999 II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Iberia 1999 II performance

Fixtures played home11
Fixtures played away11
Fixtures played total22
Wins home6
Wins away5
Wins total11
Draws home5
Draws away3
Draws total8
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home6-0
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

FC Iberia 1999 II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away14
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage20.59%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under21
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away11
Goals against total16
Goals against average home0.50
Goals against average away1.00
Goals against average total0.70
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage31.25%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage18.75%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage6.25%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total3
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.75%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Irao predictions and analysis, FC Iberia 1999 II match tips, or more Liga 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.