Gardabani vs FC Iberia 1999 II Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Liga 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Liga 3

VS

Final result0–2

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Winner : FC Iberia 1999 II and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 0%
0%
HOME WIN
GardabaniProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
50%
AWAY WIN
FC Iberia 1999 IIProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
FC Iberia 1999 II
Betting advice
Combo Winner : FC Iberia 1999 II and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorGardabaniFC Iberia 1999 II
Form0.0%100.0%
Attack4.0%96.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson16.0%84.0%
H2H33.0%67.0%
Goals22.0%78.0%
Total22.2%77.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Gardabani

Recent form (last 5): L L L L L

Average goals scored: 0.70 per match.

FC Iberia 1999 II

Recent form (last 5): W D D W W

Average goals scored: 2.10 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. FC Iberia 1999 II 6–0 Gardabani (21 May 2026)
  2. Gardabani 0–1 FC Iberia 1999 II (26 Sep 2024)
  3. FC Iberia 1999 II 0–2 Gardabani (04 Apr 2024)

Gardabani recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gardabani goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026Lokomotivi TbilisiAway0–3Lost
22 Oct 2026Iveria KhashuriHome0–2Lost
16 Oct 2026Iberia 2010Away0–3Lost
17 Sep 2026Margveti 2006Away0–3Lost
10 Sep 2026GuriaHome0–5Lost
Gardabani detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gardabani performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home9
Losses away9
Losses total18
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses8
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-6
Biggest losses away6-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home6
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total3
Failed to score home6
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total14
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Gardabani goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home12
Goals for total away7
Goals for total19
Goals for average home0.90
Goals for average away0.50
Goals for average total0.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.53%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage5.26%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.05%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage42.11%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under26
Goals against total home33
Goals against total away31
Goals against total64
Goals against average home2.50
Goals against average away2.40
Goals against average total2.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.48%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage13.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.48%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total10
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total16
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage26.23%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage21.31%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under22

FC Iberia 1999 II recent matches

Scores below are shown as FC Iberia 1999 II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
30 Oct 2026BetlemiHome10–1Won
23 Oct 2026Merani TbilisiAway4–0Won
16 Oct 2026Didube 2014Home4–4Draw
09 Oct 2026IraoAway3–3Draw
17 Sep 2026WIT GeorgiaHome3–0Won
FC Iberia 1999 II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

FC Iberia 1999 II performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total26
Wins home7
Wins away6
Wins total13
Draws home6
Draws away4
Draws total10
Losses home0
Losses away3
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home10-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home10
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away5
Clean sheet total11
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

FC Iberia 1999 II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home34
Goals for total away21
Goals for total55
Goals for average home2.60
Goals for average away1.60
Goals for average total2.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.91%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.73%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage16.36%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under14
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under24
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away14
Goals against total24
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage4.17%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage8.33%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Gardabani predictions and analysis, FC Iberia 1999 II match tips, or more Liga 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.