Samgurali vs Gagra Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Erovnuli Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Erovnuli Liga

VS

Final result3–0

Stadioni Murtaz Khurtsilava

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Samgurali or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
SamguraliProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
GagraProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Samgurali
Betting advice
Double chance : Samgurali or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorSamguraliGagra
Form17.0%83.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence37.0%63.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H62.0%38.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total50.0%50.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Samgurali

Recent form (last 5): D L L L L

Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.

Gagra

Recent form (last 5): W L D L D

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gagra 0–0 Samgurali (24 Jun 2026)
  2. Samgurali 2–0 Gagra (02 May 2026)
  3. Gagra 0–1 Samgurali (02 Mar 2026)
  4. Samgurali 1–1 Gagra (02 Nov 2025)
  5. Gagra 2–0 Samgurali (24 Aug 2025)
  6. Samgurali 0–2 Gagra (07 May 2025)
  7. Gagra 0–2 Samgurali (16 Mar 2025)
  8. Samgurali 4–2 Gagra (10 Nov 2024)
  9. Gagra 1–3 Samgurali (01 Sep 2024)
  10. Samgurali 0–0 Gagra (27 Jul 2024)

Samgurali recent matches

Scores below are shown as Samgurali goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026Dinamo TbilisiHome2–3Lost
14 Sep 2026Torpedo KutaisiAway2–3Lost
09 Sep 2026DilaHome1–3Lost
05 Sep 2026FC Iberia 1999Away1–2Lost
30 Aug 2026RustaviHome1–1Draw
Samgurali detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Samgurali performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home5
Wins away4
Wins total9
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away8
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Samgurali goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away20
Goals for total38
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.40
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage8.11%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.62%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total13
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.14%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under22
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away32
Goals against total52
Goals against average home1.50
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.98%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.98%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.87%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under25

Gagra recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gagra goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
19 Sep 2026MeshakhteHome1–1Draw
14 Sep 2026Dinamo TbilisiAway0–4Lost
10 Sep 2026Torpedo KutaisiHome1–1Draw
05 Sep 2026DilaAway0–1Lost
31 Aug 2026FC Iberia 1999Home2–0Won
Gagra detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gagra performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home3
Wins away3
Wins total6
Draws home7
Draws away4
Draws total11
Losses home4
Losses away6
Losses total10
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws4
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-2
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away4-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away2
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home3
Clean sheet away1
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away6
Failed to score total9
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Gagra goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home15
Goals for total away10
Goals for total25
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage14.81%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.93%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home16
Goals against total away21
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage22.86%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage2.86%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage20.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage25.71%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Samgurali predictions and analysis, Gagra match tips, or more Erovnuli Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.