Dinamo Batumi vs Samgurali Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Erovnuli Liga, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Erovnuli Liga

VS

Final result3–0

Batumi Arena

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Dinamo Batumi or draw and +1.5 goalsSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
Dinamo BatumiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SamguraliProbability
GOALS MARKET+1.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Dinamo Batumi
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Dinamo Batumi or draw and +1.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorDinamo BatumiSamgurali
Form68.0%32.0%
Attack52.0%48.0%
Defence64.0%36.0%
Poisson68.0%32.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals53.0%47.0%
Total59.2%40.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Dinamo Batumi

Recent form (last 5): W D W W W

Average goals scored: 1.70 per match.

Samgurali

Recent form (last 5): L L L W W

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Samgurali 0–4 Dinamo Batumi (16 Aug 2026)
  2. Dinamo Batumi 3–1 Samgurali (10 May 2026)
  3. Samgurali 1–1 Dinamo Batumi (12 Mar 2026)
  4. Samgurali 4–0 Dinamo Batumi (30 Nov 2025)
  5. Dinamo Batumi 1–2 Samgurali (28 Sep 2025)
  6. Samgurali 3–0 Dinamo Batumi (25 May 2025)
  7. Dinamo Batumi 2–0 Samgurali (14 Apr 2025)
  8. Samgurali 3–3 Dinamo Batumi (27 Oct 2024)
  9. Dinamo Batumi 0–0 Samgurali (18 Aug 2024)
  10. Samgurali 0–1 Dinamo Batumi (01 May 2024)

Dinamo Batumi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Dinamo Batumi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026GagraAway3–1Won
11 Oct 2026Dinamo TbilisiHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026Torpedo KutaisiHome3–2Won
13 Sep 2026DilaAway2–2Draw
09 Sep 2026FC Iberia 1999Home2–0Won
Dinamo Batumi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Dinamo Batumi performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total29
Wins home9
Wins away6
Wins total15
Draws home3
Draws away5
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away4
Losses total6
Biggest streak wins5
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-1
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total7
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total7

Dinamo Batumi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home27
Goals for total away23
Goals for total50
Goals for average home1.90
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.70
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total11
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage21.57%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total12
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage23.53%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.73%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.80%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.73%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under13
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home18
Goals against total away19
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage5.56%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.89%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Samgurali recent matches

Scores below are shown as Samgurali goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026MeshakhteHome2–0Won
11 Oct 2026GagraHome3–0Won
19 Sep 2026Dinamo TbilisiHome2–3Lost
14 Sep 2026Torpedo KutaisiAway2–3Lost
09 Sep 2026DilaHome1–3Lost
Samgurali detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Samgurali performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home7
Wins away4
Wins total11
Draws home3
Draws away2
Draws total5
Losses home5
Losses away8
Losses total13
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away3-4
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total6
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total6

Samgurali goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home23
Goals for total away20
Goals for total43
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage19.05%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.52%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total15
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.71%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under16
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home20
Goals against total away32
Goals against total52
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away2.30
Goals against average total1.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total9
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.98%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.98%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage20.75%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total6
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total8
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.09%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.87%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under27

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is +1.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Dinamo Batumi predictions and analysis, Samgurali match tips, or more Erovnuli Liga predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.