Shturmi vs Sioni Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Erovnuli Liga 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Erovnuli Liga 2

VS

Final result1–0

Sartichala Central Stadium

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Shturmi or drawSelection confidence: 90%
45%
HOME WIN
ShturmiProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
10%
AWAY WIN
SioniProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Shturmi
Betting advice
Double chance : Shturmi or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorShturmiSioni
Form71.0%29.0%
Attack64.0%36.0%
Defence67.0%33.0%
Poisson66.0%34.0%
H2H29.0%71.0%
Goals33.0%67.0%
Total55.0%45.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Shturmi

Recent form (last 5): W D W W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Sioni

Recent form (last 5): D L L L W

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Sioni 0–1 Shturmi (15 Aug 2026)
  2. Shturmi 0–2 Sioni (10 May 2026)
  3. Sioni 1–1 Shturmi (11 Mar 2026)
  4. Sioni 2–1 Shturmi (05 Oct 2024)
  5. Shturmi 0–1 Sioni (10 Aug 2024)
  6. Sioni 2–1 Shturmi (01 May 2024)
  7. Shturmi 1–0 Sioni (07 Mar 2024)

Shturmi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Shturmi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026Merani MartviliAway1–3Lost
10 Oct 2026Kolkheti PotiHome2–0Won
20 Sep 2026GarejiHome1–0Won
16 Sep 2026TelaviAway1–1Draw
12 Sep 2026Odishi 1919Home2–0Won
Shturmi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Shturmi performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total29
Wins home9
Wins away3
Wins total12
Draws home1
Draws away9
Draws total10
Losses home4
Losses away3
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away6
Clean sheet total14
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total8
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Shturmi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home17
Goals for total away15
Goals for total32
Goals for average home1.20
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.63%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.88%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage9.38%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage28.13%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away16
Goals against total26
Goals against average home0.70
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total5
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.23%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total7
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage26.92%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over15
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under14
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Sioni recent matches

Scores below are shown as Sioni goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
17 Oct 2026GoriHome1–0Won
10 Oct 2026SamtrediaAway0–3Lost
20 Sep 2026Aragvi DushetiHome1–2Lost
16 Sep 2026Merani MartviliAway1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Kolkheti PotiHome1–1Draw
Sioni detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Sioni performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total29
Wins home7
Wins away2
Wins total9
Draws home5
Draws away4
Draws total9
Losses home3
Losses away8
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-2
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away4-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away4
Clean sheet home5
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total9
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage66.67%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage33.33%
Penalty total3

Sioni goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home21
Goals for total away15
Goals for total36
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.10
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total7
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.62%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.92%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage13.51%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away25
Goals against total37
Goals against average home0.80
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage19.44%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total7
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage19.44%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage27.78%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over20
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under29

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Shturmi predictions and analysis, Sioni match tips, or more Erovnuli Liga 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.