Odishi 1919 vs Samtredia Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Erovnuli Liga 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Erovnuli Liga 2

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or SamtrediaSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Odishi 1919Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
SamtrediaProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Samtredia
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Samtredia

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOdishi 1919Samtredia
Form47.0%53.0%
Attack29.0%71.0%
Defence38.0%63.0%
Poisson54.0%46.0%
H2H9.0%91.0%
Goals10.0%90.0%
Total31.2%69.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Odishi 1919

Recent form (last 5): D W L W D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Samtredia

Recent form (last 5): W W L L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Samtredia 3–0 Odishi 1919 (28 Aug 2026)
  2. Odishi 1919 1–1 Samtredia (20 May 2026)
  3. Samtredia 2–0 Odishi 1919 (03 Apr 2026)
  4. Odishi 1919 0–3 Samtredia (26 Jul 2025)

Odishi 1919 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Odishi 1919 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026SioniAway0–0Draw
24 Oct 2026Merani MartviliHome3–0Won
17 Oct 2026Kolkheti PotiAway0–4Lost
10 Oct 2026GarejiHome1–0Won
20 Sep 2026TelaviHome1–1Draw
Odishi 1919 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Odishi 1919 performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away16
Fixtures played total31
Wins home6
Wins away4
Wins total10
Draws home6
Draws away3
Draws total9
Losses home3
Losses away9
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total7
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away10
Failed to score total12
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Odishi 1919 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away11
Goals for total33
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away0.70
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage15.15%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage24.24%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage6.06%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage12.12%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.30%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under31
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under31
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away26
Goals against total41
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total5
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage12.20%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.39%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage21.95%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage14.63%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total5
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage12.20%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Samtredia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Samtredia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026ShturmiHome4–1Won
24 Oct 2026GoriAway0–1Lost
17 Oct 2026Aragvi DushetiHome0–1Lost
10 Oct 2026SioniHome3–0Won
26 Sep 2026RustaviHome1–2Lost
Samtredia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Samtredia performance

Fixtures played home16
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total31
Wins home9
Wins away4
Wins total13
Draws home3
Draws away1
Draws total4
Losses home4
Losses away10
Losses total14
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home6-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home6
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total7
Penalty scored total9
Penalty scored percentage90.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage10.00%
Penalty total10

Samtredia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home34
Goals for total away21
Goals for total55
Goals for average home2.10
Goals for average away1.40
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.46%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage11.54%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total11
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage21.15%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage7.69%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total12
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage23.08%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage23.08%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over16
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under15
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under29
Goals against total home17
Goals against total away26
Goals against total43
Goals against average home1.10
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total8
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total9
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage19.57%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total8
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.39%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.04%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage19.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over13
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under31

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Odishi 1919 predictions and analysis, Samtredia match tips, or more Erovnuli Liga 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.