Odishi 1919 vs Gareji Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Erovnuli Liga 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Erovnuli Liga 2

VS

Final result1–0

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or GarejiSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Odishi 1919Probability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
GarejiProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Gareji
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Gareji

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorOdishi 1919Gareji
Form36.0%64.0%
Attack33.0%67.0%
Defence57.0%43.0%
Poisson47.0%53.0%
H2H71.0%29.0%
Goals57.0%43.0%
Total50.2%49.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Odishi 1919

Recent form (last 5): L L L W D

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Gareji

Recent form (last 5): W D L W L

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Gareji 1–2 Odishi 1919 (22 Jun 2026)
  2. Odishi 1919 1–1 Gareji (02 May 2026)
  3. Gareji 1–1 Odishi 1919 (11 Apr 2026)

Odishi 1919 recent matches

Scores below are shown as Odishi 1919 goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026TelaviHome1–1Draw
16 Sep 2026Aragvi DushetiAway1–0Won
12 Sep 2026ShturmiAway0–2Lost
06 Sep 2026GoriHome2–3Lost
28 Aug 2026SamtrediaAway0–3Lost
Odishi 1919 detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Odishi 1919 performance

Fixtures played home13
Fixtures played away14
Fixtures played total27
Wins home4
Wins away4
Wins total8
Draws home6
Draws away2
Draws total8
Losses home3
Losses away8
Losses total11
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses4
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home2-3
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away8
Failed to score total10
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Odishi 1919 goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home18
Goals for total away11
Goals for total29
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total8
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage27.59%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage3.45%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage13.79%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage27.59%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home15
Goals against total away22
Goals against total37
Goals against average home1.20
Goals against average away1.60
Goals against average total1.40
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total6
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage16.22%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.81%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total9
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage24.32%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total9
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage24.32%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total5
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage13.51%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage10.81%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over23
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under18
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under24
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Gareji recent matches

Scores below are shown as Gareji goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
20 Sep 2026ShturmiAway0–1Lost
16 Sep 2026GoriHome2–1Won
12 Sep 2026SamtrediaAway1–6Lost
06 Sep 2026SioniHome3–3Draw
29 Aug 2026Merani MartviliAway2–1Won
Gareji detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Gareji performance

Fixtures played home14
Fixtures played away13
Fixtures played total27
Wins home9
Wins away5
Wins total14
Draws home3
Draws away5
Draws total8
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away1-3
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away6-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away6
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total10
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away4
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total5

Gareji goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home22
Goals for total away13
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage10.81%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total8
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.62%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage13.51%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage16.22%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total8
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage21.62%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over21
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under17
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under27
Goals against total home14
Goals against total away14
Goals against total28
Goals against average home1.00
Goals against average away1.10
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage7.69%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.08%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total7
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage26.92%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage15.38%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.54%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.38%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over17
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under21
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under25
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under26

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Odishi 1919 predictions and analysis, Gareji match tips, or more Erovnuli Liga 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.