Merani Martvili vs Telavi Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Erovnuli Liga 2, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

This match has finished. The page retains its pre-match prediction alongside the recorded result.

Record updated: .

Erovnuli Liga 2

VS

Final result2–0

Stadioni Murtaz Khurtsilava

Match Finished

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : Merani Martvili or drawSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
Merani MartviliProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
TelaviProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Merani Martvili
Betting advice
Double chance : Merani Martvili or draw

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorMerani MartviliTelavi
Form50.0%50.0%
Attack43.0%57.0%
Defence33.0%67.0%
Poisson52.0%48.0%
H2H50.0%50.0%
Goals60.0%40.0%
Total48.0%52.0%

Team form and goal analysis

Merani Martvili

Recent form (last 5): W L L W L

Average goals scored: 1.10 per match.

Telavi

Recent form (last 5): D D W L D

Average goals scored: 1.20 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Telavi 1–0 Merani Martvili (22 Aug 2026)
  2. Merani Martvili 0–0 Telavi (16 May 2026)
  3. Telavi 1–1 Merani Martvili (15 Mar 2026)
  4. Telavi 0–0 Merani Martvili (26 Oct 2018)
  5. Merani Martvili 2–0 Telavi (09 Aug 2018)
  6. Telavi 2–1 Merani Martvili (12 May 2018)
  7. Merani Martvili 1–0 Telavi (09 Mar 2018)

Merani Martvili recent matches

Scores below are shown as Merani Martvili goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Odishi 1919Away0–3Lost
17 Oct 2026ShturmiHome3–1Won
10 Oct 2026GoriAway1–2Lost
20 Sep 2026SamtrediaAway0–5Lost
16 Sep 2026SioniHome2–1Won
Merani Martvili detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Merani Martvili performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home8
Wins away3
Wins total11
Draws home4
Draws away3
Draws total7
Losses home3
Losses away9
Losses total12
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-2
Biggest losses away5-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away5
Clean sheet home6
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total8
Failed to score home4
Failed to score away7
Failed to score total11
Penalty scored total5
Penalty scored percentage83.33%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage16.67%
Penalty total6

Merani Martvili goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home20
Goals for total away14
Goals for total34
Goals for average home1.30
Goals for average away0.90
Goals for average total1.10
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total7
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.59%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage2.94%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage20.59%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total9
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage26.47%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over19
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home13
Goals against total away27
Goals against total40
Goals against average home0.90
Goals against average away1.80
Goals against average total1.30
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total5
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage12.50%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total10
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total7
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage17.50%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total6
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage15.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage15.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over22
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over10
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under20
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under26
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under28
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under28

Telavi recent matches

Scores below are shown as Telavi goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
24 Oct 2026Kolkheti PotiHome1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026GarejiAway1–2Lost
10 Oct 2026Aragvi DushetiAway4–1Won
20 Sep 2026Odishi 1919Away1–1Draw
16 Sep 2026ShturmiHome1–1Draw
Telavi detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Telavi performance

Fixtures played home15
Fixtures played away15
Fixtures played total30
Wins home8
Wins away4
Wins total12
Draws home6
Draws away5
Draws total11
Losses home1
Losses away6
Losses total7
Biggest streak wins6
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away1-4
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away3-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home8
Clean sheet away4
Clean sheet total12
Failed to score home3
Failed to score away3
Failed to score total6
Penalty scored total2
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total2

Telavi goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home16
Goals for total away19
Goals for total35
Goals for average home1.10
Goals for average away1.30
Goals for average total1.20
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total6
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage17.65%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.76%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage8.82%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total12
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over24
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under23
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under29
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under30
Goals against total home9
Goals against total away20
Goals against total29
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away1.30
Goals against average total1.00
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total3
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage10.00%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage3.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total4
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage13.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total9
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage30.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total10
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over18
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under12
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over8
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under22
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under27
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under30
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under30

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Merani Martvili predictions and analysis, Telavi match tips, or more Erovnuli Liga 2 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.