Match prediction and betting tips
- Predicted winner
- Hyères
- Betting advice
- Double chance : Hyères or draw
Team strengths and match probabilities
| Factor | Hyères | Chasselay MDA |
|---|---|---|
| Form | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Attack | 33.0% | 67.0% |
| Defence | 80.0% | 20.0% |
| Poisson | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| H2H | 50.0% | 50.0% |
| Goals | 53.0% | 47.0% |
| Total | 53.2% | 46.8% |
Team form and goal analysis
Hyères
Recent form (last 5): W D D D D
Average goals scored: 1.40 per match.
Chasselay MDA
Recent form (last 5): D W W L L
Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.
Head-to-head record
- Chasselay MDA 1–1 Hyères (25 Apr 2026)
- Hyères 3–1 Chasselay MDA (13 Dec 2025)
- Hyères 1–2 Chasselay MDA (08 Feb 2025)
- Chasselay MDA 1–1 Hyères (06 Sep 2024)
- Chasselay MDA 3–3 Hyères (26 Mar 2022)
- Hyères 1–1 Chasselay MDA (09 Oct 2021)
- Chasselay MDA —–— Hyères (17 Apr 2021)
- Hyères —–— Chasselay MDA (20 Mar 2021)
- Chasselay MDA —–— Hyères (14 Mar 2020)
- Hyères 0–2 Chasselay MDA (05 Oct 2019)
Hyères recent matches
Scores below are shown as Hyères goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Toulon | Away | 0–0 | Draw |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Andrézieux | Home | 0–0 | Draw |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Nimes | Away | 1–1 | Draw |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Saint-Priest | Home | 1–1 | Draw |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Rumilly Vallières | Away | 3–0 | Won |
Hyères detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Hyères performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 4 |
| Fixtures played total | 8 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 2 |
| Wins total | 3 |
| Draws home | 3 |
| Draws away | 2 |
| Draws total | 5 |
| Losses home | 0 |
| Losses away | 0 |
| Losses total | 0 |
| Biggest streak wins | 3 |
| Biggest streak draws | 1 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 3-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 0-3 |
| Biggest goals for home | 3 |
| Biggest goals for away | 3 |
| Biggest goals against home | 2 |
| Biggest goals against away | 1 |
| Clean sheet home | 2 |
| Clean sheet away | 3 |
| Clean sheet total | 5 |
| Failed to score home | 1 |
| Failed to score away | 1 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Hyères goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 6 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 5 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.50 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.40 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 10.00% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 20.00% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 40.00% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against total home | 3 |
| Goals against total away | 1 |
| Goals against total | 4 |
| Goals against average home | 0.80 |
| Goals against average away | 0.30 |
| Goals against average total | 0.50 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 8 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 8 |
Chasselay MDA recent matches
Scores below are shown as Chasselay MDA goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.
| Date | Opponent | Venue | Score | Result |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 31 Oct 2026 | Hauts Lyonnais | Home | 2–3 | Lost |
| 17 Oct 2026 | Troyes II | Away | 0–1 | Lost |
| 03 Oct 2026 | Lyon Duchere | Home | 2–0 | Won |
| 19 Sep 2026 | Fréjus St-Raphaël | Away | 4–2 | Won |
| 12 Sep 2026 | Canet Roussillon | Home | 2–2 | Draw |
Chasselay MDA detailed team and goal statistics
Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.
Chasselay MDA performance
| Fixtures played home | 4 |
|---|---|
| Fixtures played away | 3 |
| Fixtures played total | 7 |
| Wins home | 1 |
| Wins away | 1 |
| Wins total | 2 |
| Draws home | 2 |
| Draws away | 1 |
| Draws total | 3 |
| Losses home | 1 |
| Losses away | 1 |
| Losses total | 2 |
| Biggest streak wins | 2 |
| Biggest streak draws | 3 |
| Biggest streak losses | 0 |
| Biggest wins home | 2-0 |
| Biggest wins away | 2-4 |
| Biggest losses home | 2-3 |
| Biggest losses away | 1-0 |
| Biggest goals for home | 2 |
| Biggest goals for away | 4 |
| Biggest goals against home | 3 |
| Biggest goals against away | 2 |
| Clean sheet home | 1 |
| Clean sheet away | 1 |
| Clean sheet total | 2 |
| Failed to score home | 0 |
| Failed to score away | 2 |
| Failed to score total | 2 |
| Penalty scored total | 0 |
| Penalty scored percentage | 0% |
| Penalty missed total | 0 |
| Penalty missed percentage | 0% |
| Penalty total | 0 |
Chasselay MDA goals scored and conceded
| Goals for total home | 7 |
|---|---|
| Goals for total away | 4 |
| Goals for total | 11 |
| Goals for average home | 1.80 |
| Goals for average away | 1.30 |
| Goals for average total | 1.60 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · total | 2 |
| Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage | 18.18% |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · total | 4 |
| Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage | 36.36% |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · total | 1 |
| Goals for minute · 91-105 · percentage | 9.09% |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals for under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · over | 4 |
| Goals for under over · 1.5 · under | 3 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals for under over · 3.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals for under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against total home | 6 |
| Goals against total away | 3 |
| Goals against total | 9 |
| Goals against average home | 1.50 |
| Goals against average away | 1.00 |
| Goals against average total | 1.30 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · total | 3 |
| Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage | 33.33% |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · total | 2 |
| Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage | 22.22% |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · total | 1 |
| Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage | 11.11% |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · over | 5 |
| Goals against under over · 0.5 · under | 2 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · over | 3 |
| Goals against under over · 1.5 · under | 4 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · over | 1 |
| Goals against under over · 2.5 · under | 6 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 3.5 · under | 7 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · over | 0 |
| Goals against under over · 4.5 · under | 7 |