Lorient II vs Saumur Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for National 2 - Group B, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

National 2 - Group B

VS
OUR RECOMMENDATIONWinner : Lorient IISelection confidence: 50%
50%
HOME WIN
Lorient IIProbability
50%
DRAW
DrawProbability
0%
AWAY WIN
SaumurProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Lorient II
Betting advice
Winner : Lorient II

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorLorient IISaumur
Form77.0%23.0%
Attack71.0%29.0%
Defence71.0%29.0%
Poisson88.0%12.0%
H2H75.0%25.0%
Goals61.0%39.0%
Total73.8%26.2%

Team form and goal analysis

Lorient II

Recent form (last 5): W L W W D

Average goals scored: 1.60 per match.

Saumur

Recent form (last 5): L L L W L

Average goals scored: 0.80 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Saumur 2–2 Lorient II (25 Apr 2026)
  2. Lorient II 2–2 Saumur (13 Dec 2025)
  3. Saumur 0–3 Lorient II (04 Feb 2023)
  4. Lorient II 1–1 Saumur (03 Sep 2022)
  5. Saumur 2–3 Lorient II (13 Apr 2013)
  6. Lorient II 1–3 Saumur (24 Nov 2012)
  7. Saumur 2–3 Lorient II (28 Apr 2012)
  8. Lorient II 3–2 Saumur (04 Dec 2011)

Lorient II recent matches

Scores below are shown as Lorient II goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026GranvilleAway0–0Draw
17 Oct 2026Saint-MaloHome3–1Won
03 Oct 2026Stade BriochinAway3–1Won
19 Sep 2026Le Poiré sur VieHome1–2Lost
12 Sep 2026Pontivy GSIAway3–0Won
Lorient II detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Lorient II performance

Fixtures played home4
Fixtures played away4
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away2
Wins total4
Draws home0
Draws away1
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away1
Losses total3
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws0
Biggest streak losses2
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home1-2
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home2
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Lorient II goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away6
Goals for total13
Goals for average home1.80
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.60
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage22.22%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage33.33%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage11.11%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage22.22%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home5
Goals against total away2
Goals against total7
Goals against average home1.30
Goals against average away0.50
Goals against average total0.90
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage25.00%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage50.00%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Saumur recent matches

Scores below are shown as Saumur goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026Saint-Colomban LocminéHome0–1Lost
17 Oct 2026GranvilleHome2–1Won
03 Oct 2026Saint-MaloAway1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Stade BriochinHome1–4Lost
12 Sep 2026Le Poiré sur VieAway0–2Lost
Saumur detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Saumur performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away3
Fixtures played total8
Wins home2
Wins away0
Wins total2
Draws home1
Draws away0
Draws total1
Losses home2
Losses away3
Losses total5
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home2-1
Biggest losses home1-4
Biggest losses away2-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away0
Clean sheet total1
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total4
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Saumur goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home5
Goals for total away1
Goals for total6
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.30
Goals for average total0.80
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage66.67%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total1
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under8
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under8
Goals against total home7
Goals against total away5
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.40
Goals against average away1.70
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage16.67%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage33.33%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under7
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under8

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Lorient II predictions and analysis, Saumur match tips, or more National 2 - Group B predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.