Thionville Lusitanos vs Cannes Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ligue 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Ligue 3

VS

Stadium Plaine

OUR RECOMMENDATIONDouble chance : draw or CannesSelection confidence: 90%
10%
HOME WIN
Thionville LusitanosProbability
45%
DRAW
DrawProbability
45%
AWAY WIN
CannesProbability
GOALS MARKETNot suppliedTotal goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Cannes
Betting advice
Double chance : draw or Cannes

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorThionville LusitanosCannes
Form20.0%80.0%
Attack36.0%64.0%
Defence42.0%58.0%
Poisson23.0%77.0%
H2H0.0%0.0%
Goals0.0%0.0%
Total30.3%69.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Thionville Lusitanos

Recent form (last 5): D L L L D

Average goals scored: 1.50 per match.

Cannes

Recent form (last 5): D D W L W

Average goals scored: 1.30 per match.

Head-to-head record

No recorded head-to-head matches are available.

Thionville Lusitanos recent matches

Scores below are shown as Thionville Lusitanos goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
29 Oct 2026AmiensAway1–1Draw
17 Oct 2026VersaillesHome1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026Le Puy FootAway0–1Lost
26 Sep 2026La Roche VFHome1–2Lost
19 Sep 2026Fleury 91Away1–1Draw
Thionville Lusitanos detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Thionville Lusitanos performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away2
Wins total3
Draws home1
Draws away3
Draws total4
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses3
Biggest wins home4-3
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses home0-4
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home4
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home4
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home0
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total2
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total2
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage50.00%
Penalty missed total1
Penalty missed percentage50.00%
Penalty total2

Thionville Lusitanos goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home7
Goals for total away9
Goals for total16
Goals for average home1.40
Goals for average away1.50
Goals for average total1.50
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage6.25%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage12.50%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total5
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage31.25%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage18.75%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total4
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage25.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home12
Goals against total away5
Goals against total17
Goals against average home2.40
Goals against average away0.80
Goals against average total1.50
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total4
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage23.53%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage5.88%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage11.76%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage35.29%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over9
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Cannes recent matches

Scores below are shown as Cannes goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026ValenciennesHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026VillefrancheAway1–2Lost
03 Oct 2026QuevillyHome3–1Won
26 Sep 2026OrleansAway0–0Draw
17 Sep 2026BastiaAway1–1Draw
Cannes detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Cannes performance

Fixtures played home5
Fixtures played away6
Fixtures played total11
Wins home3
Wins away1
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away4
Draws total6
Losses home0
Losses away1
Losses total1
Biggest streak wins2
Biggest streak draws3
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-1
Biggest wins away0-3
Biggest losses away2-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away3
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away2
Clean sheet home2
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total5
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away2
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total1
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total1

Cannes goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home8
Goals for total away6
Goals for total14
Goals for average home1.60
Goals for average away1.00
Goals for average total1.30
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage14.29%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total3
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total1
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage7.14%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total3
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total3
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage21.43%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage14.29%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over4
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under7
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home3
Goals against total away4
Goals against total7
Goals against average home0.60
Goals against average away0.70
Goals against average total0.60
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage14.29%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total4
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage57.14%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage28.57%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over6
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under5
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over1
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under10
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

No goals selection is currently recorded for this fixture. The available team form and scoring data can still help explain the match outlook.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Thionville Lusitanos predictions and analysis, Cannes match tips, or more Ligue 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.