Rouen vs Bastia Prediction

Betting tips and match analysis for Ligue 3, . Compare the available win probabilities, goal markets, recent form and head-to-head record below.

Record updated: .

Ligue 3

VS

Stade Robert Diochon

OUR RECOMMENDATIONCombo Double chance : Rouen or draw and -3.5 goalsSelection confidence: 70%
35%
HOME WIN
RouenProbability
35%
DRAW
DrawProbability
30%
AWAY WIN
BastiaProbability
GOALS MARKET-3.5Total goals

Match prediction and betting tips

Predicted winner
Rouen
Betting advice
Combo Double chance : Rouen or draw and -3.5 goals

Team strengths and match probabilities

FactorRouenBastia
Form60.0%40.0%
Attack62.0%38.0%
Defence36.0%64.0%
Poisson63.0%37.0%
H2H0.0%100.0%
Goals0.0%100.0%
Total55.3%44.8%

Team form and goal analysis

Rouen

Recent form (last 5): W L W L W

Average goals scored: 1.80 per match.

Bastia

Recent form (last 5): D L D D W

Average goals scored: 0.90 per match.

Head-to-head record

  1. Rouen 0–2 Bastia (22 Jul 2023)

Rouen recent matches

Scores below are shown as Rouen goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026ConcarneauHome2–1Won
17 Oct 2026GobelinsAway1–3Lost
03 Oct 2026Bourg-en-bresse 01Home2–0Won
24 Sep 2026CaenAway2–3Lost
19 Sep 2026AubagneHome1–0Won
Rouen detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Rouen performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home4
Wins away3
Wins total7
Draws home2
Draws away0
Draws total2
Losses home0
Losses away2
Losses total2
Biggest streak wins3
Biggest streak draws1
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home3-0
Biggest wins away0-4
Biggest losses away3-1
Biggest goals for home3
Biggest goals for away4
Biggest goals against home1
Biggest goals against away3
Clean sheet home4
Clean sheet away2
Clean sheet total6
Failed to score home1
Failed to score away0
Failed to score total1
Penalty scored total3
Penalty scored percentage100.00%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total3

Rouen goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home9
Goals for total away11
Goals for total20
Goals for average home1.50
Goals for average away2.20
Goals for average total1.80
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total4
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage20.00%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total6
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage30.00%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage10.00%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage5.00%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total6
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage30.00%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over10
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under1
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over7
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under4
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over1
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under10
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home2
Goals against total away7
Goals against total9
Goals against average home0.30
Goals against average away1.40
Goals against average total0.80
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total1
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage33.33%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage11.11%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total4
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage44.44%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over5
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under6
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Bastia recent matches

Scores below are shown as Bastia goals first, followed by the opponent’s goals.

DateOpponentVenueScoreResult
31 Oct 2026QuevillyHome2–0Won
17 Oct 2026ConcarneauAway1–1Draw
01 Oct 2026OrleansHome1–1Draw
26 Sep 2026GobelinsAway0–1Lost
17 Sep 2026CannesHome1–1Draw
Bastia detailed team and goal statistics

Saved provider statistics used for this prediction. Goal thresholds here describe this team’s goals scored or conceded, not combined match totals.

Bastia performance

Fixtures played home6
Fixtures played away5
Fixtures played total11
Wins home1
Wins away3
Wins total4
Draws home2
Draws away1
Draws total3
Losses home3
Losses away1
Losses total4
Biggest streak wins1
Biggest streak draws2
Biggest streak losses1
Biggest wins home2-0
Biggest wins away0-1
Biggest losses home0-3
Biggest losses away1-0
Biggest goals for home2
Biggest goals for away1
Biggest goals against home3
Biggest goals against away1
Clean sheet home1
Clean sheet away3
Clean sheet total4
Failed to score home2
Failed to score away1
Failed to score total3
Penalty scored total0
Penalty scored percentage0%
Penalty missed total0
Penalty missed percentage0%
Penalty total0

Bastia goals scored and conceded

Goals for total home6
Goals for total away4
Goals for total10
Goals for average home1.00
Goals for average away0.80
Goals for average total0.90
Goals for minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals for minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 16-30 · total2
Goals for minute · 16-30 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 31-45 · total2
Goals for minute · 31-45 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 46-60 · total2
Goals for minute · 46-60 · percentage18.18%
Goals for minute · 61-75 · total1
Goals for minute · 61-75 · percentage9.09%
Goals for minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals for minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals for under over · 0.5 · over8
Goals for under over · 0.5 · under3
Goals for under over · 1.5 · over2
Goals for under over · 1.5 · under9
Goals for under over · 2.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 2.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals for under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals for under over · 4.5 · under11
Goals against total home10
Goals against total away2
Goals against total12
Goals against average home1.70
Goals against average away0.40
Goals against average total1.10
Goals against minute · 0-15 · total2
Goals against minute · 0-15 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 16-30 · total1
Goals against minute · 16-30 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 31-45 · total3
Goals against minute · 31-45 · percentage27.27%
Goals against minute · 46-60 · total1
Goals against minute · 46-60 · percentage9.09%
Goals against minute · 61-75 · total2
Goals against minute · 61-75 · percentage18.18%
Goals against minute · 76-90 · total2
Goals against minute · 76-90 · percentage18.18%
Goals against under over · 0.5 · over7
Goals against under over · 0.5 · under4
Goals against under over · 1.5 · over3
Goals against under over · 1.5 · under8
Goals against under over · 2.5 · over2
Goals against under over · 2.5 · under9
Goals against under over · 3.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 3.5 · under11
Goals against under over · 4.5 · over0
Goals against under over · 4.5 · under11

Goal markets and betting-tip context

The recorded goals selection for this fixture is -3.5. Read it alongside both teams' scoring averages and the goal analysis above.

Over 1.5 goals requires at least two total match goals; over 2.5 requires at least three. Both teams to score (BTTS) is a separate market: each side must score. A high total-goals estimate alone does not establish a BTTS tip, and not every market has a prediction for every fixture.

More team and league analysis

Explore Rouen predictions and analysis, Bastia match tips, or more Ligue 3 predictions for upcoming fixtures and recent results.

Predictions are statistical estimates. Recent form and head-to-head results provide context, but do not guarantee the outcome.